Overview
- Legal name
- SHOF SOLUTIONS LLC
- Also known as
- SHOF ENERGY
- Registered location
- ELKRIDGE, MD, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 424720 — Petroleum and Petroleum Products Merchant Wholesalers (except Bulk Stations and Terminals)
- Latest award activity
- Feb 7, 2025
Read company summary
SHOF SOLUTIONS LLC is associated with UEI WWGLCTM1KY85 and CAGE 9ZLX8 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $100.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Health and Human Services. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Petroleum Refineries. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 424720 (Petroleum and Petroleum Products Merchant Wholesalers (except Bulk Stations and Terminals)). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ELKRIDGE, MD, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 24, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- SHOF SOLUTIONS LLC
- Doing business as
- SHOF ENERGY
- UEI
- WWGLCTM1KY85
- CAGE
- 9ZLX8
- Registered address
- 7829 QUIDDITCH LN, ELKRIDGE, MD, 21075, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 424720 — Petroleum and Petroleum Products Merchant Wholesalers (except Bulk Stations and Terminals)
- SAM activation
- Mar 6, 2026
- Initial registration
- Aug 8, 2024
- Entity start
- Oct 31, 2023
- SAM updated
- Mar 6, 2026
- Registration expires
- Mar 4, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- MD, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $100,930 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Petroleum Refineries (NAICS 324110); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: ON-ROAD DIESEL FUEL FOR 821ST. Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $100.9K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Health and Human Services | $80.0K | 1 |
| Department of Defense | $20.9K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NAVAJO AREA INDIAN HEALTH SVC | $80.0K | 1 |
| W7N7 USPFO ACTIVITY WV ARNG | $20.9K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 324110 — Petroleum Refineries | $100.9K | 2 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 9140 — Fuel Oils | $100.9K | 2 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $100.9K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $100.9K | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W912L825PA006ON-ROAD DIESEL FUEL FOR 821ST. | Department of Defense | $20.9K | Feb 17, 2025 | Feb 17, 2025 |
| 75H71025P00250#2 DYED DIESEL, NORTHERN NAVAJO MEDICAL CENTER, SHIPROCK NM | Department of Health and Human Services | $80.0K | Jan 14, 2025 | Jan 13, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Mar 6, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Aug 8, 2024 |
| Entity start | Oct 31, 2023 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 424720 — Petroleum and Petroleum Products Merchant Wholesalers (except Bulk Stations and Terminals) | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADEBOYE SOFOLAHAN | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ADEBOYE SOFOLAHAN | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 424720 — Petroleum and Petroleum Products Merchant Wholesalers (except Bulk Stations and Terminals)
Registered products and services
- 9130 — Liquid Propellants and Fuels, Petroleum Base
- 9140 — Fuel Oils
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit