Federal contractor profile

FULTERER USA INC

UEI WWNBV39J14C5CAGE 06QS1

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
FULTERER USA INC
Registered location
HIGH POINT, NC, USA
Primary NAICS
332510 — Hardware Manufacturing
Latest award activity
May 8, 2026
Read company summary

FULTERER USA INC is associated with UEI WWNBV39J14C5 and CAGE 06QS1 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $19.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Justice. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Hardware Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 332510 (Hardware Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists HIGH POINT, NC, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$19.7K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 15, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
FULTERER USA INC
UEI
WWNBV39J14C5
CAGE
06QS1
Registered address
542 TOWNSEND AVE, HIGH POINT, NC, 27263, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
332510 — Hardware Manufacturing
SAM activation
Oct 29, 2025
Initial registration
Jul 18, 2003
Entity start
Aug 15, 1989
SAM updated
Oct 29, 2025
Registration expires
Oct 29, 2026
Fiscal year end
Mar 31
Place of incorporation
NC, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $19,745 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Hardware Manufacturing (NAICS 332510); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: ULTRA TECH OPEN MARKET Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$19.7K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$19.7K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Justice$19.7K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FEDERAL PRISON INDUSTRIES, INC$19.7K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
332510 — Hardware Manufacturing$19.7K1
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
3220 — Woodworking Machines$19.7K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$19.7K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NC$19.7K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$19.7K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
15UASH26P00000395ULTRA TECH OPEN MARKETDepartment of Justice$19.7KMay 8, 2026May 26, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedOct 29, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJul 18, 2003
Entity startAug 15, 1989

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
332510 — Hardware ManufacturingNot reported
333924 — Industrial Truck, Tractor, Trailer, and Stacker Machinery ManufacturingNot reported
333994 — Industrial Process Furnace and Oven ManufacturingNot reported
334517 — Irradiation Apparatus ManufacturingNot reported
336360 — Motor Vehicle Seating and Interior Trim ManufacturingNot reported
336390 — Other Motor Vehicle Parts ManufacturingNot reported
336411 — Aircraft ManufacturingNot reported
336510 — Railroad Rolling Stock ManufacturingNot reported
336611 — Ship Building and RepairingNot reported
337211 — Wood Office Furniture ManufacturingNot reported
337212 — Custom Architectural Woodwork and Millwork ManufacturingNot reported
337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) ManufacturingNot reported
337215 — Showcase, Partition, Shelving, and Locker ManufacturingNot reported
423220 — Home Furnishing Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423390 — Other Construction Material Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423420 — Office Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423430 — Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423440 — Other Commercial Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423490 — Other Professional Equipment and Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423510 — Metal Service Centers and Other Metal Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423710 — Hardware Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423740 — Refrigeration Equipment and Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
424120 — Stationery and Office Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
BOBBY RENEGARGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
BOBBY RENEGARAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
BOBBY RENEGARElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing
  • 333924 — Industrial Truck, Tractor, Trailer, and Stacker Machinery Manufacturing
  • 333994 — Industrial Process Furnace and Oven Manufacturing
  • 334517 — Irradiation Apparatus Manufacturing
  • 336360 — Motor Vehicle Seating and Interior Trim Manufacturing
  • 336390 — Other Motor Vehicle Parts Manufacturing
  • 336411 — Aircraft Manufacturing
  • 336510 — Railroad Rolling Stock Manufacturing
  • 336611 — Ship Building and Repairing
  • 337211 — Wood Office Furniture Manufacturing
  • 337212 — Custom Architectural Woodwork and Millwork Manufacturing
  • 337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing
  • 337215 — Showcase, Partition, Shelving, and Locker Manufacturing
  • 423220 — Home Furnishing Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423390 — Other Construction Material Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423420 — Office Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423430 — Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423440 — Other Commercial Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423490 — Other Professional Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423510 — Metal Service Centers and Other Metal Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423710 — Hardware Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423740 — Refrigeration Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
  • 424120 — Stationery and Office Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
Registered products and services
  • 5340 — Hardware

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

ULTRA TECH EXTRUSTIONS OF TENNESSEE INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

W.W. GRAINGER, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

HARDMAN SUPPLY COMPANY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

INTERNATIONAL TELEVISION CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

WRIGGLESWORTH ENTERPRISES INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
10 awards

JENKS INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit