Overview
- Legal name
- COLLIFLOWER, INC.
- Also known as
- COLLIFLOWER INC
- Registered location
- MIDDLE RIVER, MD, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 332912 — Fluid Power Valve and Hose Fitting Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Jan 7, 2025
Read company summary
COLLIFLOWER, INC. is associated with UEI WXC1UDD3F979 and CAGE 95826 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $31.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Treasury. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Plastics Pipe and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 332912 (Fluid Power Valve and Hose Fitting Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MIDDLE RIVER, MD, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 11, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- COLLIFLOWER, INC.
- Doing business as
- COLLIFLOWER INC
- UEI
- WXC1UDD3F979
- CAGE
- 95826
- Registered address
- 9320 PULASKI HWY, MIDDLE RIVER, MD, 21220, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 332912 — Fluid Power Valve and Hose Fitting Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Dec 3, 2025
- Initial registration
- Mar 7, 2002
- Entity start
- Jan 1, 1951
- SAM updated
- Dec 3, 2025
- Registration expires
- Dec 1, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- MD, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $31,519 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Plastics Pipe and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing (NAICS 326122); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: PARKER HYDRAULIC HOSE MACHINE Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $-659 |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of the Treasury | $-659 | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| US MINT PHILADELPHIA | $-659 | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 326122 — Plastics Pipe and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing | $-659 | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 3426 — Metal Finishing Equipment | $-659 | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $-659 | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| PA | $-659 | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $-659 | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036X522P00035PARKER HYDRAULIC HOSE MACHINE | Department of the Treasury | $31.5K | Aug 29, 2022 | Dec 12, 2022 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Dec 3, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Mar 7, 2002 |
| Entity start | Jan 1, 1951 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 326122 — Plastics Pipe and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 326220 — Rubber and Plastics Hoses and Belting Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 332912 — Fluid Power Valve and Hose Fitting Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 332919 — Other Metal Valve and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHELE TRENT | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MICHELE TRENT | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| LINDA TAYLOR | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| NORBERT FABRE | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 326122 — Plastics Pipe and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing
- 326220 — Rubber and Plastics Hoses and Belting Manufacturing
- 332912 — Fluid Power Valve and Hose Fitting Manufacturing
- 332919 — Other Metal Valve and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing
Registered products and services
- 4720 — Hose and Flexible Tubing
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit