Overview
- Legal name
- IOT4NET INC
- Registered location
- LITTLE ROCK, AR, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services
- Latest award activity
- Sep 13, 2019
Read company summary
IOT4NET INC is associated with UEI WXDDYQAZ8N46 and CAGE 1LRX6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $44.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541512 (Computer Systems Design Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists LITTLE ROCK, AR, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 22, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- IOT4NET INC
- UEI
- WXDDYQAZ8N46
- CAGE
- 1LRX6
- Registered address
- 1020 W 2ND ST, LITTLE ROCK, AR, 72201, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services
- SAM activation
- Apr 14, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jun 15, 2000
- Entity start
- Dec 17, 1991
- SAM updated
- Apr 14, 2026
- Registration expires
- Apr 10, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- DE, USA
Research brief
Source facts
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $44.3K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NAVSUP FLC JACKSONVILLE ERP | $44.3K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 811212 | $44.3K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| J058 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Communication, Detection, and Coherent Radiation Equipment | $44.3K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| GS35F414BA | $44.3K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| AR | $44.3K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $44.3K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N6883615F0251IGF::OT::IGF MAINTENANCE OF TELEPHONE SWITCH | Department of Defense | $44.3K | Oct 1, 2019 | Sep 30, 2020 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Apr 14, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jun 15, 2000 |
| Entity start | Dec 17, 1991 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors | Not reported |
| 423690 — Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 517410 — Satellite Telecommunications | Not reported |
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | Not reported |
| 541513 — Computer Facilities Management Services | Not reported |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | Not reported |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROSHELLE TAYLOR | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ROGER SNYDER | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ROSHELLE TAYLOR | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ROGER SNYDER | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
- 423690 — Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- 517410 — Satellite Telecommunications
- 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services
- 541513 — Computer Facilities Management Services
- 541519 — Other Computer Related Services
- 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
- 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
Registered products and services
- H358 — Inspection and Laboratory Services (except medical/dental): Communication, Detection, and Coherent Radiation Equipment
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit