Federal contractor profile

ABRASIVE BLAST SUPPLY INC

UEI X4JUALPLG681CAGE 57S55

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
ABRASIVE BLAST SUPPLY INC
Also known as
ABRASIVE BLAST SUPPLY INC
Registered location
LITTLE FALLS, MN, USA
Primary NAICS
423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
Latest award activity
May 12, 2025
Read company summary

ABRASIVE BLAST SUPPLY INC is associated with UEI X4JUALPLG681 and CAGE 57S55 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $24.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423840 (Industrial Supplies Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists LITTLE FALLS, MN, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$24.1K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 18, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
ABRASIVE BLAST SUPPLY INC
Doing business as
ABRASIVE BLAST SUPPLY INC
UEI
X4JUALPLG681
CAGE
57S55
Registered address
15480 17TH AVE NE, LITTLE FALLS, MN, 56345, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
SAM activation
Apr 13, 2026
Initial registration
Oct 6, 2008
Entity start
Oct 1, 2008
SAM updated
Apr 13, 2026
Registration expires
Apr 9, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
MN, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $24,062 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing (NAICS 339113); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: NOVA CASSETTE LENS Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$24.1K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$24.1K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$24.1K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
W6QK ACC ANAD$24.1K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing$24.1K1
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
4240 — Safety and Rescue Equipment$24.1K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$24.1K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
AL$24.1K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$24.1K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
W911KF25PV060NOVA CASSETTE LENSDepartment of Defense$24.1KMay 12, 2025Jun 6, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedApr 13, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationOct 6, 2008
Entity startOct 1, 2008

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
JASON JOHNSONGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JASON JOHNSONAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JASON JOHNSONElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JASON JOHNSONAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant Wholesalers

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

BULLDOG GROUP LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

BLACK BOX SAFETY, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

AIRBORNE OUTFITTERS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

TSI INCORPORATED

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

AIRCRAFT GROUND EQUIPMENT, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

INTERCOMP CO

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit