Overview
- Legal name
- SUNWIZE POWER & BATTERY LLC
- Registered location
- ALBANY, OR, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 221114 — Solar Electric Power Generation
- Latest award activity
- Jul 27, 2026
Read company summary
SUNWIZE POWER & BATTERY LLC is associated with UEI X4SWLB7Z2L98 and CAGE 77K75 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 4 prime awards totaling $1.2M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Transportation. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Solar Electric Power Generation; All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing; Research and Development in Biotechnology (except Nanobiotechnology). These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 221114 (Solar Electric Power Generation). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ALBANY, OR, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 21, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- SUNWIZE POWER & BATTERY LLC
- UEI
- X4SWLB7Z2L98
- CAGE
- 77K75
- Registered address
- 30893 EHLEN DR SW, ALBANY, OR, 97321, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 221114 — Solar Electric Power Generation
- SAM activation
- Jan 8, 2026
- Initial registration
- Aug 27, 2014
- Entity start
- Mar 28, 2014
- SAM updated
- Jan 8, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jan 6, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- AZ, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 4 awards and $1,211,481 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Solar Electric Power Generation (NAICS 221114); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: DESIGN AND DELIVERY OF 2 (TWO) PORTABLE PV BESS UNITS IN SUPPORT OF THE NAS. Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 4 of 4 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $1.2M |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $50.4K |
| Change | $1.1M |
| Growth | +2205.3% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Transportation | $1.2M | 3 |
| Department of the Interior | $50.4K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 6973GH FRANCHISE ACQUISITION SVCS | $1.2M | 3 |
| OFC OF ACQUSITION GRANTS-NATIONAL | $50.4K | 1 |
Naics
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 6117 — Solar Electric Power Systems | $996.7K | 1 |
| 5999 — Miscellaneous Electrical and Electronic Components | $132.0K | 1 |
| AJ15 — GENERAL SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY R&D SVCS; GENERAL SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY; R&D FACILITIES & MAJ EQUIP | $50.4K | 1 |
| 5340 — Hardware | $32.4K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $1.2M | 4 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $1.2M | 4 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6973GH26C00032DESIGN AND DELIVERY OF 2 (TWO) PORTABLE PV BESS UNITS IN SUPPORT OF THE NAS. | Department of Transportation | $996.7K | Feb 6, 2026 | Aug 13, 2026 |
| 6973GH26P02263BATTERY, 2V, 1275AH AT C/100, AGM, ROLLS S2-1275AGM | Department of Transportation | $132.0K | Jul 13, 2026 | Aug 14, 2026 |
| 6973GH26P01221BATTERIES FOR CBP RELO TOWERS | Department of Transportation | $32.4K | Mar 10, 2026 | Apr 24, 2026 |
| 140G0125C0009NGWOS POWER MANAGEMENT - MODULAR REMOTE POWER SYSTEM INCORPORATING SMART INSTRUMENTATION | Department of the Interior | $50.4K | Sep 11, 2025 | Sep 14, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jan 8, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Aug 27, 2014 |
| Entity start | Mar 28, 2014 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 221114 — Solar Electric Power Generation | Not reported |
| 221115 — Wind Electric Power Generation | Not reported |
| 221118 — Other Electric Power Generation | Not reported |
| 334413 — Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 423690 — Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LARRY WALDRON | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| KEVIN EVELAND | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| KELSEA A FOWLER | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 221114 — Solar Electric Power Generation
- 221115 — Wind Electric Power Generation
- 221118 — Other Electric Power Generation
- 334413 — Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing
- 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing
- 423690 — Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- 541330 — Engineering Services
Registered products and services
- 3040 — Miscellaneous Power Transmission Equipment
- 5999 — Miscellaneous Electrical and Electronic Components
- 6115 — Generators and Generator Sets, Electrical
- 6116 — Fuel Cell Power Units, Components, and Accessories
- 6117 — Solar Electric Power Systems
- 6140 — Batteries, Rechargeable
- 6150 — Miscellaneous Electric Power and Distribution Equipment
- C222 — ARCHITECT AND ENGINEERING- GENERAL: ELECTRICAL SYSTEMS
- H161 — Quality Control Services: Electric Wire, and Power and Distribution Equipment
- H359 — Inspection and Laboratory Services (except medical/dental): Electrical and Electronic Equipment Components
- H361 — Inspection and Laboratory Services (except medical/dental): Electric Wire, and Power and Distribution Equipment
- J059 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Electrical and Electronic Equipment Components
- J061 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Electric Wire, and Power and Distribution Equipment
- K059 — Modification of Equipment: Electrical and Electronic Equipment Components
- K061 — Modification of Equipment: Electric Wire, and Power and Distribution Equipment
- L059 — Technical Representation Services: Electrical and Electronic Equipment Components
- L061 — Technical Representation Services: Electric Wire, and Power and Distribution Equipment
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit