Overview
- Legal name
- PRESENCE COMMUNICATION SA
- Registered location
- DONCOLS, LUX
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 561499 — All Other Business Support Services
- Latest award activity
- Jul 7, 2025
Read company summary
PRESENCE COMMUNICATION SA is associated with UEI X5ZFFJPHMX93 and CAGE BTS43 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $330.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Justice. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Translation and Interpretation Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 561499 (All Other Business Support Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists DONCOLS, LUX.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 20, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- PRESENCE COMMUNICATION SA
- UEI
- X5ZFFJPHMX93
- CAGE
- BTS43
- Registered address
- 24 BOHEY, DONCOLS, 9647, LUX
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 561499 — All Other Business Support Services
- SAM activation
- Mar 23, 2026
- Initial registration
- May 6, 2025
- Entity start
- Nov 16, 2007
- SAM updated
- Mar 23, 2026
- Registration expires
- Mar 23, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- LUX
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $330,326 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Translation and Interpretation Services (NAICS 541930); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: TITLE: INTERNATIONAL DRUG ENFOR. CONF. - INTERPRETATION Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $330.3K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Justice | $330.3K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| HEADQUATERS | $330.3K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 541930 — Translation and Interpretation Services | $330.3K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| R608 — Translation and Interpreting Services(Including Sign Language) | $330.3K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $330.3K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $330.3K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $330.3K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15DDHQ25P00000548TITLE: INTERNATIONAL DRUG ENFOR. CONF. - INTERPRETATION | Department of Justice | $330.3K | Aug 26, 2025 | Aug 28, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Mar 23, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | May 6, 2025 |
| Entity start | Nov 16, 2007 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 561499 — All Other Business Support Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMANDINE BORLON | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| AMANDINE BORLON | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 561499 — All Other Business Support Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit