Federal contractor profile
SPRING AIR INTERNATIONAL LLC
UEI X79UW7RJBQL3CAGE 9N6Z4
Overview
- Legal name
- SPRING AIR INTERNATIONAL LLC
- Registered location
- WOBURN, MA, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 337910 — Mattress Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Sep 8, 2025
Read company summary
SPRING AIR INTERNATIONAL LLC is associated with UEI X79UW7RJBQL3 and CAGE 9N6Z4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $2.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of State. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 337910 (Mattress Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists WOBURN, MA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 5, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- SPRING AIR INTERNATIONAL LLC
- UEI
- X79UW7RJBQL3
- CAGE
- 9N6Z4
- Registered address
- 300 TRADECENTER STE 6400, WOBURN, MA, 01801, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 337910 — Mattress Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Aug 12, 2025
- Initial registration
- Jul 12, 2023
- Entity start
- May 18, 2009
- SAM updated
- Aug 12, 2025
- Registration expires
- Aug 10, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- DE, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $2,203 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing (NAICS 337214); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: FURNITURE Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $2.2K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of State | $2.2K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| ACQUISITIONS - AQM MOMENTUM | $2.2K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing | $2.2K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 7110 — Office Furniture | $2.2K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $2.2K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| MA | $2.2K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $2.2K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19AQMM25P0002FURNITURE | Department of State | $2.2K | Aug 29, 2025 | Dec 26, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Aug 12, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jul 12, 2023 |
| Entity start | May 18, 2009 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 337910 — Mattress Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NICK BATES | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DORI JABER | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DORI JABER | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 337910 — Mattress Manufacturing
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit