Overview
- Legal name
- MCCLARIN PLASTICS, LLC
- Also known as
- MCCLARIN COMPOSITES
- Registered location
- HANOVER, PA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Jun 10, 2026
Read company summary
MCCLARIN PLASTICS, LLC is associated with UEI X7F4ZANPT583 and CAGE 126G2 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $1.7M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 326199 (All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists HANOVER, PA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 21, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- MCCLARIN PLASTICS, LLC
- Doing business as
- MCCLARIN COMPOSITES
- UEI
- X7F4ZANPT583
- CAGE
- 126G2
- Registered address
- 15 INDUSTRIAL DR, HANOVER, PA, 17331, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- May 1, 2026
- Initial registration
- Apr 30, 2025
- Entity start
- Aug 11, 2014
- SAM updated
- May 1, 2026
- Registration expires
- Apr 29, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- DE, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $1,665,242 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing (NAICS 333310); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: 8512174924!PARTS KIT,SEAL REPL Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $380 |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $1.7M |
| Change | $-1.7M |
| Growth | -100.0% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $1.7M | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DLA LAND AND MARITIME | $1.7M | 2 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 333310 — Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing | $1.7M | 2 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 2590 — Miscellaneous Vehicular Components | $1.7M | 2 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $1.7M | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $1.7M | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPE7L126V055C8512174924!PARTS KIT,SEAL REPL | Department of Defense | $380 | Jun 10, 2026 | Jul 10, 2026 |
| SPE7L125C00808511480786!COVER,VEHICULAR COM | Department of Defense | $1.7M | Jul 14, 2025 | Nov 12, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | May 1, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Apr 30, 2025 |
| Entity start | Aug 11, 2014 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 336211 — Motor Vehicle Body Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 336390 — Other Motor Vehicle Parts Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEPHEN R MIKES | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JESSICA R DOLL | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing
- 336211 — Motor Vehicle Body Manufacturing
- 336390 — Other Motor Vehicle Parts Manufacturing
Registered products and services
- 2510 — Vehicular Cab, Body, and Frame Structural Components
- 2590 — Miscellaneous Vehicular Components
- 9330 — Plastics Fabricated Materials
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit