Federal contractor profile

ARBORGEN INC

UEI X82ND4EP13Z7CAGE 4RLA2Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
ARBORGEN INC
Registered location
SUMMERVILLE, SC, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
111421 — Nursery and Tree Production
Latest award activity
May 20, 2025
Read company summary

ARBORGEN INC is associated with UEI X82ND4EP13Z7 and CAGE 4RLA2 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $182.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Forest Nurseries and Gathering of Forest Products. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 111421 (Nursery and Tree Production). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SUMMERVILLE, SC, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$182.5K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 14, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
ARBORGEN INC
UEI
X82ND4EP13Z7
CAGE
4RLA2
Registered address
408 BRIGHTON PARK BLVD STE 101, SUMMERVILLE, SC, 29486, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
111421 — Nursery and Tree Production
SAM activation
Mar 12, 2026
Initial registration
May 15, 2007
Entity start
Feb 12, 2000
SAM updated
Mar 12, 2026
Registration expires
Mar 2, 2027
Fiscal year end
Mar 31
Place of incorporation
DE, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $182,535 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Forest Nurseries and Gathering of Forest Products (NAICS 113210); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: BAREROOT HARDWOOD SEEDLINGS Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$182.5K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$182.5K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$182.5K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
W07V ENDIST VICKSBURG$182.5K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
113210 — Forest Nurseries and Gathering of Forest Products$182.5K1
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
8730 — Seeds and Nursery Stock$182.5K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$182.5K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
MS$182.5K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$182.5K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
W912EE25P0011BAREROOT HARDWOOD SEEDLINGSDepartment of Defense$182.5KJan 14, 2025Mar 15, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMar 12, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationMay 15, 2007
Entity startFeb 12, 2000
IndustryReported size status
111421 — Nursery and Tree ProductionNot reported
113210 — Forest Nurseries and Gathering of Forest ProductsNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
JASON WATSONGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MATT DICKElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 111421 — Nursery and Tree Production
  • 113210 — Forest Nurseries and Gathering of Forest Products

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

SWEAT US LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 113210 — Forest Nurseries and Gathering of Forest Products; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

LOVELACE FARMS INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 113210 — Forest Nurseries and Gathering of Forest Products. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

RAMIREZ, JEANETTE

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 113210 — Forest Nurseries and Gathering of Forest Products. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

WILDLIFE HABITAT NURSERY, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 113210 — Forest Nurseries and Gathering of Forest Products. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

PURE AIR NATIVES INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 113210 — Forest Nurseries and Gathering of Forest Products. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit