Federal contractor profile
BELGIUM PARCELS SERVICE
UEI X87GFJ9M4D26CAGE BTR97
Overview
- Legal name
- BELGIUM PARCELS SERVICE
- Registered location
- ZAVENTEM, BEL
- Primary NAICS
- 492110 — Couriers and Express Delivery Services
- Latest award activity
- Mar 31, 2025
Read company summary
BELGIUM PARCELS SERVICE is associated with UEI X87GFJ9M4D26 and CAGE BTR97 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $160.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of State. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Couriers and Express Delivery Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 492110 (Couriers and Express Delivery Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ZAVENTEM, BEL.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 16, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- BELGIUM PARCELS SERVICE
- UEI
- X87GFJ9M4D26
- CAGE
- BTR97
- Registered address
- HOGE WEI 5, ZAVENTEM, 1930, BEL
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 492110 — Couriers and Express Delivery Services
- SAM activation
- May 19, 2026
- Initial registration
- Dec 15, 2021
- Entity start
- Jul 6, 1987
- SAM updated
- May 19, 2026
- Registration expires
- May 19, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- BEL
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $159,951 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Couriers and Express Delivery Services (NAICS 492110); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: MAILROOM - COURIER SERVICES IN BELGIUM (CONTRACT) Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $42.2K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of State | $42.2K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| U.S. EMBASSY BRUSSELS | $42.2K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 492110 — Couriers and Express Delivery Services | $42.2K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| R602 — Courier and Messenger Services | $42.2K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $42.2K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $42.2K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $42.2K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19BE2022C0002MAILROOM - COURIER SERVICES IN BELGIUM (CONTRACT) | Department of State | $160.0K | Mar 28, 2022 | Apr 9, 2022 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | May 19, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Dec 15, 2021 |
| Entity start | Jul 6, 1987 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 492110 — Couriers and Express Delivery Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRANCESCO NANU | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| FRANCESCO NANU | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 492110 — Couriers and Express Delivery Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit