Overview
- Legal name
- HEINZEN LLC
- Registered location
- GILROY, CA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 333111 — Farm Machinery and Equipment Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Jul 17, 2025
Read company summary
HEINZEN LLC is associated with UEI X8PDFMNBSAH7 and CAGE 9NBZ1 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $182.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Health and Human Services. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 333111 (Farm Machinery and Equipment Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists GILROY, CA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 21, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- HEINZEN LLC
- UEI
- X8PDFMNBSAH7
- CAGE
- 9NBZ1
- Registered address
- 405 MAYOCK RD, GILROY, CA, 95020, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 333111 — Farm Machinery and Equipment Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Mar 18, 2026
- Initial registration
- Aug 2, 2023
- Entity start
- Jan 1, 2012
- SAM updated
- Mar 18, 2026
- Registration expires
- Mar 6, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Sep 30
- Place of incorporation
- CA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $182,696 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing (NAICS 334516); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: ADDITIONAL WASH SYSTEM COMPONENTS Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $182.7K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Health and Human Services | $182.7K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FDA OFFICE OF ACQ GRANT SVCS | $182.7K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing | $182.7K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 6640 — Laboratory Equipment and Supplies | $182.7K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $182.7K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| CA | $182.7K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $182.7K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75F40125P00088ADDITIONAL WASH SYSTEM COMPONENTS | Department of Health and Human Services | $182.7K | Jul 17, 2025 | Jun 29, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Mar 18, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Aug 2, 2023 |
| Entity start | Jan 1, 2012 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 333111 — Farm Machinery and Equipment Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LIZA PEREZ CARBONE | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| LIZA PEREZ CARBONE | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| CHRISTINA ESTRADA | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 333111 — Farm Machinery and Equipment Manufacturing
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit