Federal contractor profile

ROBOSTORE, LLC

UEI XA5CHB3J4DE9CAGE 02W84Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
ROBOSTORE, LLC
Registered location
PLAINVIEW, NY, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
611699 — All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction
Latest award activity
Nov 21, 2024
Read company summary

ROBOSTORE, LLC is associated with UEI XA5CHB3J4DE9 and CAGE 02W84 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $20.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 611699 (All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction). Its public SAM.gov registration lists PLAINVIEW, NY, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$20.0K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 22, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
ROBOSTORE, LLC
UEI
XA5CHB3J4DE9
CAGE
02W84
Registered address
30 SKYLINE DR, PLAINVIEW, NY, 11803, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
611699 — All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction
SAM activation
Sep 23, 2025
Initial registration
Sep 9, 2024
Entity start
Sep 1, 2022
SAM updated
Sep 23, 2025
Registration expires
Sep 19, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
NY, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $19,999 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing (NAICS 334516); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: ONE (1) UNITREE ROBOTICS GO2 EDU PLUS Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$20.0K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$20.0K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$20.0K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
W6QK ACC-APG ADELPHI$20.0K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing$20.0K1
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
6640 — Laboratory Equipment and Supplies$20.0K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$20.0K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
MD$20.0K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$20.0K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
W911QX25P0015ONE (1) UNITREE ROBOTICS GO2 EDU PLUSDepartment of Defense$20.0KNov 21, 2024Jan 2, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedSep 23, 2025
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationSep 9, 2024
Entity startSep 1, 2022

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
611519 — Other Technical and Trade SchoolsNot reported
611699 — All Other Miscellaneous Schools and InstructionNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
JACK HAGGERTYGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
THEODORE HAGGERTYAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JACK HAGGERTYElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
THEODORE HAGGERTYAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 611519 — Other Technical and Trade Schools
  • 611699 — All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

BLUE ASH TOOL & DIE CO INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

AUTOMATE SCIENTIFIC, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

SILVERSON MACHINES INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

GRIMCO PNEUMATIC CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

FED CREW INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

IDEAL VACUUM PRODUCTS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit