Federal contractor profile

AMPLIFIDX INC

UEI XAAGYAVXZM43CAGE 8RJZ6Company website ↗

Active
Woman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
AMPLIFIDX INC
Registered location
NEWARK, CA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
541714 — Research and Development in Biotechnology (except Nanobiotechnology)
Latest award activity
Sep 10, 2024
Read company summary

AMPLIFIDX INC is associated with UEI XAAGYAVXZM43 and CAGE 8RJZ6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $400.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Health and Human Services. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as In-Vitro Diagnostic Substance Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541714 (Research and Development in Biotechnology (except Nanobiotechnology)). Its public SAM.gov registration lists NEWARK, CA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$400.0K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 5, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
AMPLIFIDX INC
UEI
XAAGYAVXZM43
CAGE
8RJZ6
Registered address
39655 EUREKA DR, NEWARK, CA, 94560, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
541714 — Research and Development in Biotechnology (except Nanobiotechnology)
SAM activation
Sep 16, 2025
Initial registration
Oct 8, 2020
Entity start
Aug 27, 2020
SAM updated
Sep 16, 2025
Registration expires
Sep 9, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
DE, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $400,000 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include In-Vitro Diagnostic Substance Manufacturing (NAICS 325413); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: PHS 2022-1 TOPIC 440 - CANCER PREVENTION & DIAGNOSIS TECHNOLOGIES FOR LOW-RESOURCE SETTINGS Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$400.0K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Health and Human Services$400.0K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NIH NCI$400.0K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
325413 — In-Vitro Diagnostic Substance Manufacturing$400.0K1
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$400.0K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
CA$400.0K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$400.0K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
75N91022C00060PHS 2022-1 TOPIC 440 - CANCER PREVENTION & DIAGNOSIS TECHNOLOGIES FOR LOW-RESOURCE SETTINGSDepartment of Health and Human Services$400.0KSep 16, 2022Jun 15, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedSep 16, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationOct 8, 2020
Entity startAug 27, 2020

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
325413 — In-Vitro Diagnostic Substance ManufacturingNot reported
541714 — Research and Development in Biotechnology (except Nanobiotechnology)Not reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
NANCY SCHOENBRUNNERGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
NANCY SCHOENBRUNNERElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 325413 — In-Vitro Diagnostic Substance Manufacturing
  • 541714 — Research and Development in Biotechnology (except Nanobiotechnology)

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

SPEED BIOSYSTEMS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325413 — In-Vitro Diagnostic Substance Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

SYSMEX AMERICA, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325413 — In-Vitro Diagnostic Substance Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

CEPHEID

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325413 — In-Vitro Diagnostic Substance Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
20 awards

ONE LAMBDA, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325413 — In-Vitro Diagnostic Substance Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

GLOBAL BIOCLINICAL

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325413 — In-Vitro Diagnostic Substance Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

SARTORIUS STEDIM NORTH AMERICA INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325413 — In-Vitro Diagnostic Substance Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit