Federal contractor profile
MAE INNOVATIONS CO.
UEI XBJ6NL8N2P23CAGE 15TX9
Overview
- Legal name
- MAE INNOVATIONS CO.
- Registered location
- CHICAGO, IL, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 561320 — Temporary Help Services
- Latest award activity
- Dec 12, 2025
Read company summary
MAE INNOVATIONS CO. is associated with UEI XBJ6NL8N2P23 and CAGE 15TX9 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $3.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Switchgear and Switchboard Apparatus Manufacturing; Mechanical Power Transmission Equipment Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 561320 (Temporary Help Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists CHICAGO, IL, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 23, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- MAE INNOVATIONS CO.
- UEI
- XBJ6NL8N2P23
- CAGE
- 15TX9
- Registered address
- 9100 S DOBSON AVE, CHICAGO, IL, 60619, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 561320 — Temporary Help Services
- SAM activation
- Oct 1, 2025
- Initial registration
- Sep 14, 2025
- Entity start
- Aug 28, 2025
- SAM updated
- Oct 2, 2025
- Registration expires
- Sep 26, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $3,000 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Switchgear and Switchboard Apparatus Manufacturing (NAICS 335313); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: 8511811782!GEAR CLUSTER Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $10.9K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $10.9K | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DLA LAND AND MARITIME | $7.9K | 1 |
| DLA LAND AND MARITIME | $3.0K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 333613 — Mechanical Power Transmission Equipment Manufacturing | $7.9K | 1 |
| 335313 — Switchgear and Switchboard Apparatus Manufacturing | $3.0K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 3020 — Gears, Pulleys, Sprockets, and Transmission Chain | $7.9K | 1 |
| 5920 — Fuses, Arresters, Absorbers, and Protectors | $3.0K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $10.9K | 2 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| IL | $10.9K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $10.9K | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPE7L426V05358511811782!GEAR CLUSTER | Department of Defense | $0 | Dec 12, 2025 | Mar 12, 2026 |
| SPE7M026P09548511808139!COVER,FUSE | Department of Defense | $3.0K | Dec 11, 2025 | Mar 11, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Oct 2, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Sep 14, 2025 |
| Entity start | Aug 28, 2025 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 561320 — Temporary Help Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EMILY VEARITZA-CASTILLO | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| EMILY VEARITZA-CASTILLO | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 561320 — Temporary Help Services
Registered products and services
- 5305 — Screws
- 5306 — Bolts
- 5307 — Studs
- 5310 — Nuts and Washers
- 5315 — Nails, Machine Keys, and Pins
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit