Overview
- Legal name
- LISTA ITALIA SRL
- Registered location
- COLZATE, ITA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Sep 24, 2025
Read company summary
LISTA ITALIA SRL is associated with UEI XBSLUDBJKXV7 and CAGE AC426 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $40.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Irradiation Apparatus Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 332311 (Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists COLZATE, ITA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 19, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- LISTA ITALIA SRL
- UEI
- XBSLUDBJKXV7
- CAGE
- AC426
- Registered address
- VIA GUGLIELMO MARCONI 12, COLZATE, 24020, ITA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Jun 18, 2026
- Initial registration
- Oct 26, 2004
- Entity start
- Apr 19, 1994
- SAM updated
- Jun 18, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jun 8, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- ITA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $40,004 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Irradiation Apparatus Manufacturing (NAICS 334517); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: 31 MXS - SUPPORT SECTION TOOL STORAGE FOR FAB FLIGHT Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $40.0K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $40.0K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FA5682 31 CONS (UNIT 6102) | $40.0K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 334517 — Irradiation Apparatus Manufacturing | $40.0K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 3441 — Bending and Forming Machines | $40.0K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $40.0K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $40.0K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $40.0K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA568225P006631 MXS - SUPPORT SECTION TOOL STORAGE FOR FAB FLIGHT | Department of Defense | $40.0K | Sep 23, 2025 | Oct 23, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jun 18, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Oct 26, 2004 |
| Entity start | Apr 19, 1994 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARCO ALGERI | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MARCO ALGERI | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MARCO ALGERI | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MARCO ALGERI | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit