Federal contractor profile
INTERNATIONAL CODE COUNCIL, INC.
UEI XC7GJ834FUW8CAGE 55KC5Company website ↗
Overview
- Legal name
- INTERNATIONAL CODE COUNCIL, INC.
- Also known as
- INTERNATIONAL CODE COUNCIL FOUNDATION INC
- Registered location
- WASHINGTON, DC, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 611699 — All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction
- Latest award activity
- Jan 16, 2025
Read company summary
INTERNATIONAL CODE COUNCIL, INC. is associated with UEI XC7GJ834FUW8 and CAGE 55KC5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $22.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is General Services Administration. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 611699 (All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction). Its public SAM.gov registration lists WASHINGTON, DC, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 18, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- INTERNATIONAL CODE COUNCIL, INC.
- Doing business as
- INTERNATIONAL CODE COUNCIL FOUNDATION INC
- UEI
- XC7GJ834FUW8
- CAGE
- 55KC5
- Registered address
- 500 NEW JERSEY AVE NW, WASHINGTON, DC, 20001, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 611699 — All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction
- SAM activation
- Oct 17, 2025
- Initial registration
- Aug 1, 2008
- Entity start
- Dec 9, 1994
- SAM updated
- Oct 17, 2025
- Registration expires
- Oct 15, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- DC, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $22,360 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction (NAICS 611699); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: SERVICE TO PROVIDE 2024 EDITIONS OF CODE RELATED MATERIALS FROM ICC FOR THE CENTRAL OFFICE FIRE PROTECTION PROGRAM OFFICE AND 40 REGIONAL FIRE PROTECTION PROFESSIONALS/ENGINEERS NATIONWIDE. Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $-389 |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| General Services Administration | $-389 | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| PBS R1 NATIONAL CONTRACTS TEAM | $-389 | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 611699 — All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction | $-389 | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 7610 — Books and Pamphlets | $-389 | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $-389 | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DC | $-389 | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $-389 | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47PB0124P0012SERVICE TO PROVIDE 2024 EDITIONS OF CODE RELATED MATERIALS FROM ICC FOR THE CENTRAL OFFICE FIRE PROTECTION PROGRAM OFFICE AND 40 REGIONAL FIRE PROTECTION PROFESSIONALS/ENGINEERS… | General Services Administration | $22.4K | Sep 5, 2024 | Oct 4, 2024 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Oct 17, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Aug 1, 2008 |
| Entity start | Dec 9, 1994 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 611699 — All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| STELLA CARR | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| STELLA CARR | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| STELLA CARR | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| STELLA CARR | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 611699 — All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction
Registered products and services
- AF11 — EDUCATION, TRAINING, EMPLOYMENT, & SOCIAL SVCS R&D SVCS; EDUCATION SVCS R&D; BASIC RESEARCH
- AF12 — EDUCATION, TRAINING, EMPLOYMENT, & SOCIAL SVCS R&D SVCS; EDUCATION SVCS R&D; APPLIED RESEARCH
- AF13 — EDUCATION, TRAINING, EMPLOYMENT, & SOCIAL SVCS R&D SVCS; EDUC SVCS R&D; EXPERIMENTAL DEVELOPMENT
- AF14 — EDUCATION, TRAINING, EMPLOYMENT, & SOCIAL SVCS R&D SVCS; EDUC SVCS R&D; R&D ADMINISTRATIVE EXPENSES
- AF15 — EDUCATION, TRAINING, EMPLOYMENT, & SOCIAL SVCS R&D SVCS; EDUC SVCS R&D; R&D FACILITIES & MAJ EQUIP
- AF21 — EDUCATION, TRAINING, EMPLOYMENT, & SOCIAL SVCS R&D SVCS; TRAINING & LABOR R&D; BASIC RESEARCH
- L076 — Technical Representation Services: Books, Maps, and Other Publications
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit