Federal contractor profile

PRC COMPOSITES, LLC

UEI XE8RAJS3WFB7CAGE 51489Company website ↗

Active
Veteran Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
PRC COMPOSITES, LLC
Also known as
GLOBE PLASTICS
Registered location
ONTARIO, CA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing
Latest award activity
May 13, 2026
Read company summary

PRC COMPOSITES, LLC is associated with UEI XE8RAJS3WFB7 and CAGE 51489 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 19 prime awards totaling $1.5M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Wood Container and Pallet Manufacturing; Metal Crown, Closure, and Other Metal Stamping (except Automotive); Hardware Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 326199 (All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ONTARIO, CA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$1.5M
Prime awards19
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 19, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
PRC COMPOSITES, LLC
Doing business as
GLOBE PLASTICS
UEI
XE8RAJS3WFB7
CAGE
51489
Registered address
1400 S CAMPUS AVE, ONTARIO, CA, 91761, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing
SAM activation
Jul 2, 2026
Initial registration
Jul 14, 2021
Entity start
Apr 20, 1972
SAM updated
Jul 2, 2026
Registration expires
Jul 1, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
CA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 19 awards and $1,477,294 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Wood Container and Pallet Manufacturing (NAICS 321920); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8512099494!BUMPER Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$1.5M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 19 of 19 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$274.4K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$1.2M
Change$-925.3K
Growth-77.1%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$1.5M19
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$1.5M19
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
CA$1.5M19
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$880.9K6
NO SET ASIDE USED.$593.2K13

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE7L126V94268512099494!BUMPERDepartment of Defense$7.7KMay 13, 2026Sep 10, 2026
SPE7L326V32818512092460!GASKETDepartment of Defense$10.2KMay 5, 2026Sep 2, 2026
SPE7L126P50788511971564!BUMPERDepartment of Defense$14.5KMar 12, 2026Jun 22, 2026
SPE8ED26P04908511914791!BOX,SHIPPINGDepartment of Defense$236.9KFeb 12, 2026Jul 13, 2026
SPE8E426P70028511718596!BAR,METALDepartment of Defense$5.1KOct 23, 2025Jan 16, 2026
SPE7L125P07098511647627!BUMPERDepartment of Defense$8.9KSep 17, 2025Nov 19, 2025
SPE8ED25P16438511630524!INSERT,CONTAINERDepartment of Defense$30.8KSep 11, 2025Jan 9, 2026
SPE8ED25P14818511567316!BOX,SHIPPINGDepartment of Defense$124.3KAug 28, 2025Feb 17, 2026
SPE8ED25P14298511538043!INSERT,CONTAINERDepartment of Defense$46.6KAug 1, 2025Dec 1, 2025
SPE7L025P19428511498658!CLIP,RETAININGDepartment of Defense$3.2KJul 13, 2025Oct 20, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJul 2, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJul 14, 2021
Entity startApr 20, 1972

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
326199 — All Other Plastics Product ManufacturingNot reported
336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
336419 — Other Guided Missile and Space Vehicle Parts and Auxiliary Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
SARAH POSEYGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
SARAH POSEYElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing
  • 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing
  • 336419 — Other Guided Missile and Space Vehicle Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

HARTWELL CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332119 — Metal Crown, Closure, and Other Metal Stamping (except Automotive), 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

VC DISPLAYS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332119 — Metal Crown, Closure, and Other Metal Stamping (except Automotive), 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

KAMPI COMPONENTS CO INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332119 — Metal Crown, Closure, and Other Metal Stamping (except Automotive), 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
11 awards

ADIRONDACK ELECTRONICS INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332119 — Metal Crown, Closure, and Other Metal Stamping (except Automotive), 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

PIONEER INDUSTRIES, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332119 — Metal Crown, Closure, and Other Metal Stamping (except Automotive), 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

BARNES REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332119 — Metal Crown, Closure, and Other Metal Stamping (except Automotive), 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit