Overview
- Legal name
- BLADES & BITS LLC
- Registered location
- WELLINGTON, FL, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 423390 — Other Construction Material Merchant Wholesalers
- Latest award activity
- Jan 7, 2025
Read company summary
BLADES & BITS LLC is associated with UEI XENUCE3RUTT7 and CAGE 87W21 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $52.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Justice. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423390 (Other Construction Material Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists WELLINGTON, FL, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 21, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- BLADES & BITS LLC
- UEI
- XENUCE3RUTT7
- CAGE
- 87W21
- Registered address
- 10097 WELLINGTON PARC DR, WELLINGTON, FL, 33449, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 423390 — Other Construction Material Merchant Wholesalers
- SAM activation
- Mar 4, 2026
- Initial registration
- Dec 12, 2018
- Entity start
- Aug 16, 2016
- SAM updated
- Mar 4, 2026
- Registration expires
- Mar 2, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- FL, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $52,020 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing (NAICS 335999); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: EPOXY FLOOR COVERING FOR CMU UNITS FY25 DEC 24 AVAILABILITY OF FUNDS 52.232-18 Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $52.0K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Justice | $52.0K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FCI CUMBERLAND | $52.0K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing | $52.0K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 7220 — Floor Coverings | $52.0K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $52.0K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| MD | $52.0K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $52.0K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15B10725P00000027EPOXY FLOOR COVERING FOR CMU UNITS FY25 DEC 24 AVAILABILITY OF FUNDS 52.232-18 | Department of Justice | $52.0K | Jan 7, 2025 | Jan 31, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Mar 4, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Dec 12, 2018 |
| Entity start | Aug 16, 2016 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 325510 — Paint and Coating Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 423390 — Other Construction Material Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423440 — Other Commercial Equipment Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423810 — Construction and Mining (except Oil Well) Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 424950 — Paint, Varnish, and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRISTOPHER J RAISER | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JULIE ALANIZ | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 325510 — Paint and Coating Manufacturing
- 423390 — Other Construction Material Merchant Wholesalers
- 423440 — Other Commercial Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- 423810 — Construction and Mining (except Oil Well) Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- 423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- 423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- 424950 — Paint, Varnish, and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
Registered products and services
- 3630 — Clay and Concrete Products Industries Machinery
- 5110 — Hand Tools, Edged, Nonpowered
- 5120 — Hand Tools, Nonedged, Nonpowered
- 7220 — Floor Coverings
- 7930 — Cleaning and Polishing Compounds and Preparations
- 8020 — Paint and Artists' Brushes
- H136 — Quality Control Services: Special Industry Machinery
- H180 — Quality Control Services: Brushes, Paints, Sealers, and Adhesives
- H236 — Equipment and Materials Testing: Special Industry Machinery
- H251 — Equipment and Materials Testing: Hand Tools
- H280 — Equipment and Materials Testing: Brushes, Paints, Sealers, and Adhesives
- H380 — Inspection and Laboratory Services (except medical/dental): Brushes, Paints, Sealers, and Adhesives
- L036 — Technical Representation Services: Special Industry Machinery
- L080 — Technical Representation Services: Brushes, Paints, Sealers, and Adhesives
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit