Federal contractor profile

CARLOS COELHO

UEI XH2NEA7FMDZ6CAGE 1N4U9Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
CARLOS COELHO
Registered location
CONROE, TX, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
459140 — Musical Instrument and Supplies Retailers
Latest award activity
Jan 28, 2025
Read company summary

CARLOS COELHO is associated with UEI XH2NEA7FMDZ6 and CAGE 1N4U9 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $16.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Musical Instrument Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 459140 (Musical Instrument and Supplies Retailers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists CONROE, TX, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$16.4K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 15, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
CARLOS COELHO
UEI
XH2NEA7FMDZ6
CAGE
1N4U9
Registered address
10494 LAKE PALMETTO DR, CONROE, TX, 77385, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
459140 — Musical Instrument and Supplies Retailers
SAM activation
Jan 6, 2026
Initial registration
Feb 10, 2000
Entity start
Aug 1, 1992
SAM updated
Jan 6, 2026
Registration expires
Jan 6, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
IN, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $16,432 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Musical Instrument Manufacturing (NAICS 339992); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: ONE LOREE ENGLISH HORN WITH ALTERNATE PLASTIC TOP JOINT Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$16.4K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$16.4K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$16.4K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FA7060 11TH CONTRACTING SQ PK$16.4K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
339992 — Musical Instrument Manufacturing$16.4K1
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
7710 — Musical Instruments$16.4K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$16.4K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
TX$16.4K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$16.4K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
FA706025P0005ONE LOREE ENGLISH HORN WITH ALTERNATE PLASTIC TOP JOINTDepartment of Defense$16.4KJan 21, 2025Feb 14, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJan 6, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationFeb 10, 2000
Entity startAug 1, 1992

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
339992 — Musical Instrument ManufacturingNot reported
459140 — Musical Instrument and Supplies RetailersNot reported
811490 — Other Personal and Household Goods Repair and MaintenanceNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
CARLOS E COELHOGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
CARLOS E COELHOElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 339992 — Musical Instrument Manufacturing
  • 459140 — Musical Instrument and Supplies Retailers
  • 811490 — Other Personal and Household Goods Repair and Maintenance

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

DEUTSCH INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339992 — Musical Instrument Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

RDG WOODWINDS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339992 — Musical Instrument Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

SWEETWATER SOUND, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339992 — Musical Instrument Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

KEEFE PICCOLO COMPANY, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339992 — Musical Instrument Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

MSA MUSIC INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339992 — Musical Instrument Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

ANDREW ZOW & ASSOCIATES INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339992 — Musical Instrument Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit