Overview
- Legal name
- NOVA ARC CONTENT CO
- Registered location
- SALEM, MA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 561410 — Document Preparation Services
- Latest award activity
- Dec 4, 2024
Read company summary
NOVA ARC CONTENT CO is associated with UEI XH4EJ98JRHG3 and CAGE 9DJ59 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $16.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Health and Human Services. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 561410 (Document Preparation Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SALEM, MA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 19, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- NOVA ARC CONTENT CO
- UEI
- XH4EJ98JRHG3
- CAGE
- 9DJ59
- Registered address
- 1 HERSEY ST., SALEM, MA, 01970, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 561410 — Document Preparation Services
- SAM activation
- Apr 16, 2026
- Initial registration
- Aug 16, 2022
- Entity start
- Apr 14, 2022
- SAM updated
- Apr 16, 2026
- Registration expires
- Apr 14, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- MA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $16,874 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction (NAICS 237110); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: DFPC TECHNICAL WRITING SERVICES Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $16.9K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Health and Human Services | $16.9K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DIV OF ENGINEERING SVCS - SEATTLE | $16.9K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction | $16.9K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Y1NZ — CONSTRUCTION OF OTHER UTILITIES | $16.9K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $16.9K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| MA | $16.9K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $16.9K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75H70125P00005DFPC TECHNICAL WRITING SERVICES | Department of Health and Human Services | $16.9K | Dec 2, 2024 | Jun 15, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Apr 16, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Aug 16, 2022 |
| Entity start | Apr 14, 2022 |
Registration classifications: Woman Owned Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 541430 — Graphic Design Services | Not reported |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541820 — Public Relations Agencies | Not reported |
| 541922 — Commercial Photography | Not reported |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | Not reported |
| 561410 — Document Preparation Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL A CACCAMISE | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| HEATHER S KAZMER | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MICHAEL A CACCAMISE | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| HEATHER S KAZMER | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 541430 — Graphic Design Services
- 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
- 541820 — Public Relations Agencies
- 541922 — Commercial Photography
- 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
- 561410 — Document Preparation Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit