Federal contractor profile

DGS SERVICES INC.

UEI XHYXJCLMZ5Q7CAGE 3B4E1Company website ↗

Active
Woman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
DGS SERVICES INC.
Registered location
DUCK CREEK VILLAGE, UT, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
423710 — Hardware Merchant Wholesalers
Latest award activity
Feb 9, 2026
Read company summary

DGS SERVICES INC. is associated with UEI XHYXJCLMZ5Q7 and CAGE 3B4E1 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $31.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Interior. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Plastics Pipe and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing; Fabricated Pipe and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423710 (Hardware Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists DUCK CREEK VILLAGE, UT, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$31.7K
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 14, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
DGS SERVICES INC.
UEI
XHYXJCLMZ5Q7
CAGE
3B4E1
Registered address
845 EAST PIONEER ROAD, DUCK CREEK VILLAGE, UT, 84762, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
423710 — Hardware Merchant Wholesalers
SAM activation
Aug 28, 2025
Initial registration
Oct 14, 2002
Entity start
Sep 17, 2001
SAM updated
Aug 28, 2025
Registration expires
Aug 25, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
NV, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $31,695 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Plastics Pipe and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing (NAICS 326122); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: HDPE (SDR-9) 250 PSI HIGH DENSITY MANUFACTURED FROM PE 4710 RESIN POLYETHYLENE MANUFACTURED IN ACCORDANCE WITH ASTM D 3035, NSF-61 (7X4000 FT COILS | 1X500 FT COILS). IAW ATTACHED BID SCHEDULE SPECIFICATIONS Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$31.7K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$0
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$31.7K
Change$-31.7K
Growth-100.0%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of the Interior$31.7K2
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
IDAHO STATE OFFICE$31.7K2
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$31.7K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
ID$19.1K1
UT$12.6K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$31.7K2

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
140L2625P0060HDPE (SDR-9) 250 PSI HIGH DENSITY MANUFACTURED FROM PE 4710 RESIN POLYETHYLENE MANUFACTURED IN ACCORDANCE WITH ASTM D 3035, NSF-61 (7X4000 FT COILS | 1X500 FT COILS). IAW…Department of the Interior$19.1KJul 31, 2025Sep 15, 2025
140L2625P0068PIPE, 6 REELS, 5000 FTDepartment of the Interior$12.6KAug 1, 2025Oct 31, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedAug 28, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationOct 14, 2002
Entity startSep 17, 2001
SBA Certified Hub Zone FirmExpiration not reported

Expires Not available

SAM public SBA certification fields

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business, SBA Certified Hub Zone Firm. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
238990 — All Other Specialty Trade ContractorsNot reported
326122 — Plastics Pipe and Pipe Fitting ManufacturingNot reported
339999 — All Other Miscellaneous ManufacturingNot reported
423490 — Other Professional Equipment and Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423710 — Hardware Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423810 — Construction and Mining (except Oil Well) Machinery and Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
ROBIN HEATONGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
TYLER HEATONAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
TYLER HEATONElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ROBIN HEATONAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
  • 326122 — Plastics Pipe and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing
  • 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing
  • 423490 — Other Professional Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423710 — Hardware Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423810 — Construction and Mining (except Oil Well) Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

BHPE LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 326122 — Plastics Pipe and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing, 332996 — Fabricated Pipe and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

VETERAN PIPE & SUPPLY LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 326122 — Plastics Pipe and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

NORTH COAST ELECTRIC COMPANY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 326122 — Plastics Pipe and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ALASKA RUBBER GROUP, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 326122 — Plastics Pipe and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ALPHAVETS, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 326122 — Plastics Pipe and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

TECHNOLOGISTY LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 326122 — Plastics Pipe and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit