Expires Not available
SAM public SBA certification fieldsOverview
- Legal name
- CASTLETOP LOGISTICS LLC
- Registered location
- TONAWANDA, NY, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 541612 — Human Resources Consulting Services
- Latest award activity
- Jun 5, 2025
Read company summary
CASTLETOP LOGISTICS LLC is associated with UEI XKF4TCSPEQK2 and CAGE 8SRD5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $7.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Investigation and Personal Background Check Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541612 (Human Resources Consulting Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists TONAWANDA, NY, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 16, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- CASTLETOP LOGISTICS LLC
- UEI
- XKF4TCSPEQK2
- CAGE
- 8SRD5
- Registered address
- 800 RIVERWALK PKWY, TONAWANDA, NY, 14150, USA
- Registration status
- E
- Primary NAICS
- 541612 — Human Resources Consulting Services
- SAM activation
- Apr 10, 2025
- Initial registration
- Nov 17, 2020
- Entity start
- May 20, 2020
- SAM updated
- Apr 8, 2026
- Registration expires
- Apr 8, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- NY, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $7,400 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Investigation and Personal Background Check Services (NAICS 561611); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: EEO INVESTIGATIONS AND REPORTS Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $7.4K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $7.4K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| MSCHQ NORFOLK | $7.4K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 561611 — Investigation and Personal Background Check Services | $7.4K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| R499 — Other Professional Services | $7.4K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $7.4K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $7.4K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $7.4K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N3220525P2079EEO INVESTIGATIONS AND REPORTS | Department of Defense | $7.4K | May 1, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Apr 8, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Nov 17, 2020 |
| Entity start | May 20, 2020 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Veteran Owned Business, Service Disabled Veteran Owned Business, Small Business, SBA Certified Hub Zone Firm. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 484121 — General Freight Trucking, Long-Distance, Truckload | Not reported |
| 492110 — Couriers and Express Delivery Services | Not reported |
| 493110 — General Warehousing and Storage | Not reported |
| 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services | Not reported |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | Not reported |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541612 — Human Resources Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541613 — Marketing Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | Not reported |
| 561110 — Office Administrative Services | Not reported |
| 561611 — Investigation and Personal Background Check Services | Not reported |
| 611420 — Computer Training | Not reported |
| 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training | Not reported |
| 611710 — Educational Support Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHAWN IKPA | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| SHAWN IKPA | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 484121 — General Freight Trucking, Long-Distance, Truckload
- 492110 — Couriers and Express Delivery Services
- 493110 — General Warehousing and Storage
- 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services
- 541519 — Other Computer Related Services
- 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
- 541612 — Human Resources Consulting Services
- 541613 — Marketing Consulting Services
- 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services
- 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services
- 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
- 561110 — Office Administrative Services
- 561611 — Investigation and Personal Background Check Services
- 611420 — Computer Training
- 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training
- 611710 — Educational Support Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit