Overview
- Legal name
- E-BUILDER, INC.
- Registered location
- SUNRISE, FL, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 518210 — Computing Infrastructure Providers, Data Processing, Web Hosting, and Related Services
- Latest award activity
- Sep 3, 2025
Read company summary
E-BUILDER, INC. is associated with UEI XLRUKJJEFMD1 and CAGE 1XMU0 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $9.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is National Gallery of Art. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Computer Related Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 518210 (Computing Infrastructure Providers, Data Processing, Web Hosting, and Related Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SUNRISE, FL, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 5, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- E-BUILDER, INC.
- UEI
- XLRUKJJEFMD1
- CAGE
- 1XMU0
- Registered address
- 4TH FLOOR SUITE 400, OFFICE NUMBER 495, SUNRISE, FL, 33323, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 518210 — Computing Infrastructure Providers, Data Processing, Web Hosting, and Related Services
- SAM activation
- May 6, 2026
- Initial registration
- Mar 14, 2002
- Entity start
- Feb 1, 1995
- SAM updated
- May 6, 2026
- Registration expires
- May 6, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- FL, USA
Research brief
Source facts
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $9.5K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| National Gallery of Art | $9.5K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NGA PROCUREMENT CONTRACTS | $9.5K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $9.5K | 1 |
Psc
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| GS35F408AA | $9.5K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FL | $9.5K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $9.5K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 33301125FSS0075E-BUILDER LICENSES | National Gallery of Art | $9.5K | Oct 1, 2025 | Sep 30, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | May 6, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Mar 14, 2002 |
| Entity start | Feb 1, 1995 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 518210 — Computing Infrastructure Providers, Data Processing, Web Hosting, and Related Services | Not reported |
| 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services | Not reported |
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | Not reported |
| 541513 — Computer Facilities Management Services | Not reported |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | Not reported |
| 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CARLOS ABAUNZA | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MARSHA SAMUELS | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 518210 — Computing Infrastructure Providers, Data Processing, Web Hosting, and Related Services
- 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services
- 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services
- 541513 — Computer Facilities Management Services
- 541519 — Other Computer Related Services
- 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit