Federal contractor profile

WIDEFIELD TECHNOLOGY, INC

UEI XMA9HEVXV1A5CAGE 5WUP0Company website ↗

Active
Woman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
WIDEFIELD TECHNOLOGY, INC
Registered location
PINETOP, AZ, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
335139 — Electric Lamp Bulb and Other Lighting Equipment Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Nov 13, 2024
Read company summary

WIDEFIELD TECHNOLOGY, INC is associated with UEI XMA9HEVXV1A5 and CAGE 5WUP0 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $8.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is General Services Administration. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 335139 (Electric Lamp Bulb and Other Lighting Equipment Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists PINETOP, AZ, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$8.2K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 11, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
WIDEFIELD TECHNOLOGY, INC
UEI
XMA9HEVXV1A5
CAGE
5WUP0
Registered address
6501 PINECONE LN, PINETOP, AZ, 85935, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
335139 — Electric Lamp Bulb and Other Lighting Equipment Manufacturing
SAM activation
Jun 9, 2026
Initial registration
Feb 26, 2010
Entity start
Dec 2, 2005
SAM updated
Jun 9, 2026
Registration expires
May 27, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
AZ, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $8,220 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include 335122 (NAICS 335122); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 5680 PN: USHC-T8-15W-4FT-BC Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$8.2K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$8.2K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
General Services Administration$8.2K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
GSA/FAS SCIENTFC,TEMP SVCS,ADINT$8.2K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
335122$8.2K1
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
6210 — Indoor and Outdoor Electric Lighting Fixtures$8.2K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
GS07F023CA$8.2K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
AZ$8.2K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$8.2K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
47QSWA25F08WX5680 PN: USHC-T8-15W-4FT-BCGeneral Services Administration$8.2KNov 13, 2024Dec 13, 2024

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJun 9, 2026
Source loadedSep 19, 2026
Initial registrationFeb 26, 2010
Entity startDec 2, 2005

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building ConstructionNot reported
238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation ContractorsNot reported
333413 — Industrial and Commercial Fan and Blower and Air Purification Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
334111 — Electronic Computer ManufacturingNot reported
334413 — Semiconductor and Related Device ManufacturingNot reported
334512 — Automatic Environmental Control Manufacturing for Residential, Commercial, and Appliance UseNot reported
335131 — Residential Electric Lighting Fixture ManufacturingNot reported
335132 — Commercial, Industrial, and Institutional Electric Lighting Fixture ManufacturingNot reported
335139 — Electric Lamp Bulb and Other Lighting Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component ManufacturingNot reported
423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
488111 — Air Traffic ControlNot reported
488119 — Other Airport OperationsNot reported
541330 — Engineering ServicesNot reported
541350 — Building Inspection ServicesNot reported
541410 — Interior Design ServicesNot reported
541420 — Industrial Design ServicesNot reported
541430 — Graphic Design ServicesNot reported
541511 — Custom Computer Programming ServicesNot reported
541512 — Computer Systems Design ServicesNot reported
541519 — Other Computer Related ServicesNot reported
541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting ServicesNot reported
541618 — Other Management Consulting ServicesNot reported
541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting ServicesNot reported
541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical ServicesNot reported
561210 — Facilities Support ServicesNot reported
611420 — Computer TrainingNot reported
611430 — Professional and Management Development TrainingNot reported
811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and MaintenanceNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
AMANDA DAVISGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
RICHARD MUELLERAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
AMANDA M DAVISElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
AMANDA DAVISAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
  • 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
  • 333413 — Industrial and Commercial Fan and Blower and Air Purification Equipment Manufacturing
  • 334111 — Electronic Computer Manufacturing
  • 334413 — Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing
  • 334512 — Automatic Environmental Control Manufacturing for Residential, Commercial, and Appliance Use
  • 335131 — Residential Electric Lighting Fixture Manufacturing
  • 335132 — Commercial, Industrial, and Institutional Electric Lighting Fixture Manufacturing
  • 335139 — Electric Lamp Bulb and Other Lighting Equipment Manufacturing
  • 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing
  • 423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
  • 488111 — Air Traffic Control
  • 488119 — Other Airport Operations
  • 541330 — Engineering Services
  • 541350 — Building Inspection Services
  • 541410 — Interior Design Services
  • 541420 — Industrial Design Services
  • 541430 — Graphic Design Services
  • 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services
  • 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services
  • 541519 — Other Computer Related Services
  • 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
  • 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services
  • 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services
  • 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
  • 561210 — Facilities Support Services
  • 611420 — Computer Training
  • 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training
  • 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

ENERGY FOCUS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335122. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

BIG SHINE WORLDWIDE, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335122. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

LOUVERS INTERNATIONAL, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335122. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

SMBLC, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335122. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
7 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit