Federal contractor profile

TIC EXPRESS, LLC

UEI XN6XSUA5MPV6CAGE 38FR8Company website ↗

E
Woman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
TIC EXPRESS, LLC
Also known as
TIC EXPRESS
Registered location
ARLINGTON, TX, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
322230 — Stationery Product Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Oct 1, 2024
Read company summary

TIC EXPRESS, LLC is associated with UEI XN6XSUA5MPV6 and CAGE 38FR8 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $10.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Office Supplies (except Paper) Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 322230 (Stationery Product Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ARLINGTON, TX, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$10.1K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 15, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
TIC EXPRESS, LLC
Doing business as
TIC EXPRESS
UEI
XN6XSUA5MPV6
CAGE
38FR8
Registered address
1201 NATCHES DR, ARLINGTON, TX, 76014, USA
Registration status
E
Primary NAICS
322230 — Stationery Product Manufacturing
SAM activation
Apr 4, 2025
Initial registration
Apr 4, 2013
Entity start
Apr 19, 2007
SAM updated
Apr 2, 2026
Registration expires
Apr 2, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
TX, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $10,113 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Office Supplies (except Paper) Manufacturing (NAICS 339940); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: OFFICE SUPPLIES Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$10.1K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$10.1K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$10.1K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FA8201 AFSC OL H PZIO$10.1K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
339940 — Office Supplies (except Paper) Manufacturing$10.1K1
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
7510 — Office Supplies$10.1K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
47QSEA23D002M$10.1K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
TX$10.1K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$10.1K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
FA820125FG183OFFICE SUPPLIESDepartment of Defense$10.1KOct 1, 2024Sep 30, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedApr 2, 2026
Source loadedSep 19, 2026
Initial registrationApr 4, 2013
Entity startApr 19, 2007

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
322230 — Stationery Product ManufacturingNot reported
322291 — Sanitary Paper Product ManufacturingNot reported
339940 — Office Supplies (except Paper) ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
VONGMALA KIEUGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
VONGMALA KIEUElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 322230 — Stationery Product Manufacturing
  • 322291 — Sanitary Paper Product Manufacturing
  • 339940 — Office Supplies (except Paper) Manufacturing
Registered products and services
  • H175 — Quality Control Services: Office Supplies and Devices

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

WECSYS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339940 — Office Supplies (except Paper) Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

CARTRIDGE SAVERS INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339940 — Office Supplies (except Paper) Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

VETERANS BUSINESS SUPPLY INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339940 — Office Supplies (except Paper) Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

CAPITAL SHREDDER CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339940 — Office Supplies (except Paper) Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

CONTROL FACTORS-SEATTLE, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339940 — Office Supplies (except Paper) Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

INDEPENDENT SUPPLIERS GROUP INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339940 — Office Supplies (except Paper) Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit