Overview
- Legal name
- ACTION OIL SERVICES, INC.
- Registered location
- ROSE CITY, TX, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 562211 — Hazardous Waste Treatment and Disposal
- Latest award activity
- Jul 11, 2025
Read company summary
ACTION OIL SERVICES, INC. is associated with UEI XP3DCNWML4L7 and CAGE 9QAT6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $34.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Justice. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Hazardous Waste Treatment and Disposal; All Other Miscellaneous Waste Management Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 562211 (Hazardous Waste Treatment and Disposal). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ROSE CITY, TX, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 11, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ACTION OIL SERVICES, INC.
- UEI
- XP3DCNWML4L7
- CAGE
- 9QAT6
- Registered address
- 650 CANARY ST, ROSE CITY, TX, 77662, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 562211 — Hazardous Waste Treatment and Disposal
- SAM activation
- Sep 22, 2025
- Initial registration
- Sep 15, 2023
- Entity start
- Jan 1, 1981
- SAM updated
- Nov 18, 2025
- Registration expires
- Sep 18, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- TX, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $34,018 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Hazardous Waste Treatment and Disposal (NAICS 562211); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: A1 ACTION OIL SERVICES - EMERGENCY REPAIRS CAMP FOOD SERVICE Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $34.0K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Justice | $34.0K | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FCC BEAUMONT | $34.0K | 2 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 562211 — Hazardous Waste Treatment and Disposal | $19.7K | 1 |
| 562998 — All Other Miscellaneous Waste Management Services | $14.3K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| F108 — Hazardous Substance Removal, Cleanup, and Disposal Services and Operational Support | $19.7K | 1 |
| Z1ND — MAINTENANCE OF SEWAGE AND WASTE FACILITIES | $14.3K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $34.0K | 2 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| TX | $34.0K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $34.0K | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15B50225P00000242A1 ACTION OIL SERVICES - EMERGENCY REPAIRS CAMP FOOD SERVICE | Department of Justice | $14.3K | May 23, 2025 | Jul 11, 2025 |
| 15B50225P00000149URGENT REPAIR TO THE FOOD SERVICE DEPARTMENT'S GREASE TRAPS. | Department of Justice | $19.7K | Jan 29, 2025 | May 23, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Nov 18, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Sep 15, 2023 |
| Entity start | Jan 1, 1981 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 562112 — Hazardous Waste Collection | Not reported |
| 562119 — Other Waste Collection | Not reported |
| 562211 — Hazardous Waste Treatment and Disposal | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LANDON E TANNEHILL | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| LANDON E TANNEHILL | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 562112 — Hazardous Waste Collection
- 562119 — Other Waste Collection
- 562211 — Hazardous Waste Treatment and Disposal
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit