Federal contractor profile

OMNI AEROSPACE INC

UEI XPS7FF2NBMM7CAGE 3CT77Company website ↗

Active
Woman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
OMNI AEROSPACE INC
Registered location
WICHITA, KS, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
332710 — Machine Shops
Latest award activity
Apr 29, 2026
Read company summary

OMNI AEROSPACE INC is associated with UEI XPS7FF2NBMM7 and CAGE 3CT77 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 41 prime awards totaling $2.1M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Machine Shops; Industrial Gas Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 332710 (Machine Shops). Its public SAM.gov registration lists WICHITA, KS, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$2.1M
Prime awards41
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 11, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
OMNI AEROSPACE INC
UEI
XPS7FF2NBMM7
CAGE
3CT77
Registered address
3130 W PAWNEE ST, WICHITA, KS, 67213, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
332710 — Machine Shops
SAM activation
Nov 10, 2025
Initial registration
Dec 11, 2002
Entity start
Sep 20, 1994
SAM updated
Nov 10, 2025
Registration expires
Nov 6, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
KS, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 41 awards and $2,062,757 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Machine Shops (NAICS 332710); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: ALUMINUM CASES Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$1.5M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 41 of 41 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$165.7K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$1.3M
Change$-1.2M
Growth-87.4%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$1.5M41
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NAVAL AIR WARFARE CENTER$1.5M41
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
332710 — Machine Shops$1.5M40
325120 — Industrial Gas Manufacturing$23.9K1
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
N6893624D0023$1.4M34
Unclassified$23.9K1
N6893619D0048$19.3K6
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
CA$1.3M33
KS$215.8K8
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$1.5M40
NO SET ASIDE USED.$23.9K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
N6893626F5175ALUMINUM CASESDepartment of Defense$30.4KApr 29, 2026Jul 9, 2026
N6893626P5160COBALTOUS ACETYLACETONATEDepartment of Defense$46.9KApr 14, 2026Jun 19, 2026
N6893626F5109RATTLER CAST MANDREL MACHINING AND COATINGDepartment of Defense$53.0KMar 9, 2026Aug 19, 2026
N6893626F5092THE SCOPE OF THIS ORDER IS TO PROCURE A EFDI TO THE WEAPONS AND ENERGETICS DEPARTMENTDepartment of Defense$58.3KMar 4, 2026Jun 25, 2026
N6893626FA007FABRICATION OF COMPOSITES CAST TOOLING ICEPACK FILLED WITH E-48 PISTON ASSEMBLYDepartment of Defense$0Jan 13, 2026Mar 3, 2026
N6893624F0761ASTM D5450 TUBE TENSIONDepartment of Defense$125.3KSep 19, 2024Dec 11, 2025
N6893625F0604JEMTP T-RANGE FREEJET NOZZLE INSERTDepartment of Defense$50.2KSep 25, 2025Dec 11, 2025
N6893625FA0663/4" STAINLESS STEEL SCH 160 PIPING 3/4 " STAINLESS STEEL SOCKET WELD 90-DEGREE FITTINGSDepartment of Defense$0Sep 8, 2025Oct 6, 2025
N6893625F0476SCORED CASESDepartment of Defense$46.9KAug 19, 2025Nov 18, 2025
N6893625F0538SCORED CASESDepartment of Defense$34.7KAug 13, 2025Nov 20, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedNov 10, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationDec 11, 2002
Entity startSep 20, 1994

Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
332710 — Machine ShopsNot reported
332721 — Precision Turned Product ManufacturingNot reported
332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer ManufacturingNot reported
333514 — Special Die and Tool, Die Set, Jig, and Fixture ManufacturingNot reported
333515 — Cutting Tool and Machine Tool Accessory ManufacturingNot reported
334111 — Electronic Computer ManufacturingNot reported
334413 — Semiconductor and Related Device ManufacturingNot reported
334417 — Electronic Connector ManufacturingNot reported
334418 — Printed Circuit Assembly (Electronic Assembly) ManufacturingNot reported
334419 — Other Electronic Component ManufacturingNot reported
334511 — Search, Detection, Navigation, Guidance, Aeronautical, and Nautical System and Instrument ManufacturingNot reported
335313 — Switchgear and Switchboard Apparatus ManufacturingNot reported
335929 — Other Communication and Energy Wire ManufacturingNot reported
335931 — Current-Carrying Wiring Device ManufacturingNot reported
335932 — Noncurrent-Carrying Wiring Device ManufacturingNot reported
336412 — Aircraft Engine and Engine Parts ManufacturingNot reported
336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
336992 — Military Armored Vehicle, Tank, and Tank Component ManufacturingNot reported
336999 — All Other Transportation Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
339991 — Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device ManufacturingNot reported
423690 — Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
JOHN A MCMAHONGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JETT J BEEREAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JETT J BEEREElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JOHN A MCMAHONAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 332710 — Machine Shops
  • 332721 — Precision Turned Product Manufacturing
  • 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing
  • 333514 — Special Die and Tool, Die Set, Jig, and Fixture Manufacturing
  • 333515 — Cutting Tool and Machine Tool Accessory Manufacturing
  • 334111 — Electronic Computer Manufacturing
  • 334413 — Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing
  • 334417 — Electronic Connector Manufacturing
  • 334418 — Printed Circuit Assembly (Electronic Assembly) Manufacturing
  • 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing
  • 334511 — Search, Detection, Navigation, Guidance, Aeronautical, and Nautical System and Instrument Manufacturing
  • 335313 — Switchgear and Switchboard Apparatus Manufacturing
  • 335929 — Other Communication and Energy Wire Manufacturing
  • 335931 — Current-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing
  • 335932 — Noncurrent-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing
  • 336412 — Aircraft Engine and Engine Parts Manufacturing
  • 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing
  • 336992 — Military Armored Vehicle, Tank, and Tank Component Manufacturing
  • 336999 — All Other Transportation Equipment Manufacturing
  • 339991 — Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing
  • 423690 — Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

MODERN MACHINE COMPANY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332710 — Machine Shops; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

EMBREE MACHINE INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332710 — Machine Shops; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

AIRGAS USA, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325120 — Industrial Gas Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

COLBERT MANUFACTURING COMPANY, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332710 — Machine Shops; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

BIG JET, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325120 — Industrial Gas Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards

J & N METAL PRODUCTS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332710 — Machine Shops; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit