Federal contractor profile

CROSSFIELD PRODUCTS CORP.

UEI XPU7GN97SSQ1CAGE 88167

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
CROSSFIELD PRODUCTS CORP.
Registered location
ROSELLE PARK, NJ, USA
Primary NAICS
325510 — Paint and Coating Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Apr 30, 2026
Read company summary

CROSSFIELD PRODUCTS CORP. is associated with UEI XPU7GN97SSQ1 and CAGE 88167 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 4 prime awards totaling $19.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Ground or Treated Mineral and Earth Manufacturing; Paint and Coating Manufacturing; Plastics Material and Resin Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 325510 (Paint and Coating Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ROSELLE PARK, NJ, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$19.0K
Prime awards4
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 19, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
CROSSFIELD PRODUCTS CORP.
UEI
XPU7GN97SSQ1
CAGE
88167
Registered address
140 VALLEY RD, ROSELLE PARK, NJ, 07204, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
325510 — Paint and Coating Manufacturing
SAM activation
May 15, 2026
Initial registration
Jun 12, 2001
Entity start
Mar 16, 1942
SAM updated
May 15, 2026
Registration expires
May 6, 2027
Fiscal year end
Feb 28
Place of incorporation
CA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 4 awards and $18,994 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Ground or Treated Mineral and Earth Manufacturing (NAICS 327992); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: N421581201C001 RESIN KIT Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$17.9K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 4 of 4 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$17.9K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$17.9K4
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DLA MARITIME - NORFOLK$17.9K4
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$17.9K4
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
VA$17.9K4
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$17.9K4

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPMYM121P1553N421581201C001 RESIN KITDepartment of Defense$0Aug 27, 2021Sep 15, 2021
SPMYM126P9001COLORFLAKE M BASECOAT KIT 720 MEDIUM BLUEDepartment of Defense$9.1KNov 18, 2025Feb 27, 2026
SPMYM126P9351COLORFLAKE M KIT (NAVY)Department of Defense$1.8KJan 28, 2026Feb 1, 2026
SPMYM126P9148T/M QUK-STEP STARLIGHT BI 5GPDepartment of Defense$8.0KDec 10, 2025Dec 20, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMay 15, 2026
Source loadedSep 19, 2026
Initial registrationJun 12, 2001
Entity startMar 16, 1942

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
236210 — Industrial Building ConstructionNot reported
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building ConstructionNot reported
325211 — Plastics Material and Resin ManufacturingNot reported
325510 — Paint and Coating ManufacturingNot reported
327390 — Other Concrete Product ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
COREY ROADCAPGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
THONGLEY SEEAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
GORDON SABOLElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 236210 — Industrial Building Construction
  • 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
  • 325211 — Plastics Material and Resin Manufacturing
  • 325510 — Paint and Coating Manufacturing
  • 327390 — Other Concrete Product Manufacturing
Registered products and services
  • 2090 — Miscellaneous Ship and Marine Equipment
  • 5610 — Mineral Construction Materials, Bulk
  • 5620 — Tile, Brick, and Block
  • 6850 — Miscellaneous Chemical Specialties
  • 8030 — Preservative and Sealing Compounds
  • 8040 — Adhesives

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

KAMPI COMPONENTS CO INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325211 — Plastics Material and Resin Manufacturing, 325510 — Paint and Coating Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
12 awards

BEAM DISTRIBUTING, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325211 — Plastics Material and Resin Manufacturing, 327992 — Ground or Treated Mineral and Earth Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
20 awards

NEW PIG CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325211 — Plastics Material and Resin Manufacturing, 327992 — Ground or Treated Mineral and Earth Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
7 awards

CROSSFIELD PRODUCTS CORP.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325510 — Paint and Coating Manufacturing, 327992 — Ground or Treated Mineral and Earth Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

A.M.S. NETWORK, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325211 — Plastics Material and Resin Manufacturing, 327992 — Ground or Treated Mineral and Earth Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

IGCS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325211 — Plastics Material and Resin Manufacturing, 325510 — Paint and Coating Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit