Overview
- Legal name
- EZ SHUTTLE (PTY) LTD
- Registered location
- PRETORIA, ZAF
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 488999 — All Other Support Activities for Transportation
- Latest award activity
- Aug 13, 2026
Read company summary
EZ SHUTTLE (PTY) LTD is associated with UEI XQXBTZBE5Z95 and CAGE SNTL4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $124.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of State. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Taxi and Ridesharing Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 488999 (All Other Support Activities for Transportation). Its public SAM.gov registration lists PRETORIA, ZAF.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 6, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- EZ SHUTTLE (PTY) LTD
- UEI
- XQXBTZBE5Z95
- CAGE
- SNTL4
- Registered address
- 184 BRONKHORST STREET, PRETORIA, 0181, ZAF
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 488999 — All Other Support Activities for Transportation
- SAM activation
- Feb 19, 2026
- Initial registration
- Feb 22, 2023
- Entity start
- Jan 10, 2006
- SAM updated
- Feb 19, 2026
- Registration expires
- Feb 19, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Feb 28
- Place of incorporation
- ZAF
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $124,209 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Taxi and Ridesharing Services (NAICS 485310); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: USCIS - SHUTTLE AND BUS TRANSPORT Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $124.2K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of State | $124.2K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| U.S. EMBASSY PRETORIA | $124.2K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 485310 — Taxi and Ridesharing Services | $124.2K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| V226 — Taxicab Services | $124.2K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $124.2K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $124.2K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $124.2K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19SF7526P0334USCIS - SHUTTLE AND BUS TRANSPORT | Department of State | $124.2K | Apr 7, 2026 | Apr 19, 2026 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Feb 19, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Feb 22, 2023 |
| Entity start | Jan 10, 2006 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 488490 — Other Support Activities for Road Transportation | Not reported |
| 488999 — All Other Support Activities for Transportation | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRIDGET BROODRYK | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| BRIDGET BROODRYK | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 488490 — Other Support Activities for Road Transportation
- 488999 — All Other Support Activities for Transportation
Registered products and services
- AS11 — TRANSPORTATION R&D SERVICES; SURFACE TRANSPORTATION, PUBLIC TRANSIT, AND RAIL; BASIC RESEARCH
- AS12 — TRANSPORTATION R&D SERVICES; SURFACE TRANSPORTATION, PUBLIC TRANSIT, AND RAIL; APPLIED RESEARCH
- AS13 — TRANSPORTATION R&D SVCS; SURFACE TRANSPORTATION, PUBLIC TRANSIT, & RAIL; EXPERIMENTAL DEVELOPMENT
- AS14 — TRANSPORTATION R&D SVCS; SURFACE TRANSPORTATION, PUBLIC TRANSIT, & RAIL; R&D ADMINISTRATIVE EXPENSES
- AS15 — TRANSPORTATION R&D SVCS; SURFACE TRANSPORTATION, PUBLIC TRANSIT, & RAIL; R&D FACILITIES & MAJ EQUIP
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit