Federal contractor profile
PERFORMANCE FOOD GROUP INC
UEI XSFDF3HPKAD3CAGE 5NCW7
Overview
- Legal name
- PERFORMANCE FOOD GROUP INC
- Also known as
- PERFORMANCE FOODSERVICE - BATESVILLE
- Registered location
- BATESVILLE, MS, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 424410 — General Line Grocery Merchant Wholesalers
- Latest award activity
- Apr 24, 2025
Read company summary
PERFORMANCE FOOD GROUP INC is associated with UEI XSFDF3HPKAD3 and CAGE 5NCW7 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $240.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Miscellaneous Food Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 424410 (General Line Grocery Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists BATESVILLE, MS, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 12, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- PERFORMANCE FOOD GROUP INC
- Doing business as
- PERFORMANCE FOODSERVICE - BATESVILLE
- UEI
- XSFDF3HPKAD3
- CAGE
- 5NCW7
- Registered address
- 506 HIGHWAY 35 N, BATESVILLE, MS, 38606, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 424410 — General Line Grocery Merchant Wholesalers
- SAM activation
- Mar 5, 2026
- Initial registration
- Aug 24, 2009
- Entity start
- Sep 14, 1972
- SAM updated
- Mar 5, 2026
- Registration expires
- Mar 3, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Jun 30
- Place of incorporation
- CO, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $240,370 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include All Other Miscellaneous Food Manufacturing (NAICS 311999); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: MSU FOOD SUBSISTENCE, PFG Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $140.4K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $140.4K | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| W07V ENDIST VICKSBURG | $140.4K | 2 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 311999 — All Other Miscellaneous Food Manufacturing | $140.4K | 2 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 8945 — Food, Oils and Fats | $140.4K | 2 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| W912EE22A0006 | $140.4K | 2 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| MS | $140.4K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $140.4K | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W912EE25FA042MSU FOOD SUBSISTENCE, PFG | Department of Defense | $150.0K | Apr 24, 2025 | Apr 23, 2026 |
| W912EE24F0026THIS IS A SUBSISTENCE ORDER TO SUPPORT THE OPERATIONS OF THE VICKSBURG DISTRICT - USACE-MVK. | Department of Defense | $90.4K | Dec 18, 2023 | Dec 17, 2024 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Mar 5, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Aug 24, 2009 |
| Entity start | Sep 14, 1972 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 424410 — General Line Grocery Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 424420 — Packaged Frozen Food Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 424430 — Dairy Product (except Dried or Canned) Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 424440 — Poultry and Poultry Product Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 424450 — Confectionery Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 424460 — Fish and Seafood Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 424470 — Meat and Meat Product Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 424480 — Fresh Fruit and Vegetable Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 424490 — Other Grocery and Related Products Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHELLE BENTON | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| GENA STANDRIDGE | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| STEPHANIE MOODY | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| GENA STANDRIDGE | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 424410 — General Line Grocery Merchant Wholesalers
- 424420 — Packaged Frozen Food Merchant Wholesalers
- 424430 — Dairy Product (except Dried or Canned) Merchant Wholesalers
- 424440 — Poultry and Poultry Product Merchant Wholesalers
- 424450 — Confectionery Merchant Wholesalers
- 424460 — Fish and Seafood Merchant Wholesalers
- 424470 — Meat and Meat Product Merchant Wholesalers
- 424480 — Fresh Fruit and Vegetable Merchant Wholesalers
- 424490 — Other Grocery and Related Products Merchant Wholesalers
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit