Federal contractor profile
JENNIFER LYNN CURLE
UEI XSNFGAVB7JG3CAGE SGVZ3
Overview
- Legal name
- JENNIFER LYNN CURLE
- Registered location
- HARARE, ZWE
- Primary NAICS
- 561410 — Document Preparation Services
- Latest award activity
- Jul 9, 2025
Read company summary
JENNIFER LYNN CURLE is associated with UEI XSNFGAVB7JG3 and CAGE SGVZ3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $53.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Agency for International Development. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 561410 (Document Preparation Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists HARARE, ZWE.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 17, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- JENNIFER LYNN CURLE
- UEI
- XSNFGAVB7JG3
- CAGE
- SGVZ3
- Registered address
- 17 HIGHGATE ROAD, HARARE, ZWE
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 561410 — Document Preparation Services
- SAM activation
- Oct 9, 2025
- Initial registration
- Aug 3, 2019
- Entity start
- Aug 3, 2019
- SAM updated
- Oct 9, 2025
- Registration expires
- Oct 7, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- ZWE
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $53,131 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services (NAICS 541990); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: FOLLOW-ON CONTRACT FOR A RESIDENT HIRE USPSC. Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $53.1K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Agency for International Development | $53.1K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| USAID/ZIMBABWE | $53.1K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | $53.1K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| R497 — Personal Services Contracts | $53.1K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $53.1K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $53.1K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $53.1K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 72061325S00001FOLLOW-ON CONTRACT FOR A RESIDENT HIRE USPSC. | Agency for International Development | $53.1K | Mar 23, 2025 | Jul 15, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Oct 9, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Aug 3, 2019 |
| Entity start | Aug 3, 2019 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 541430 — Graphic Design Services | Not reported |
| 541921 — Photography Studios, Portrait | Not reported |
| 561410 — Document Preparation Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JENNIFER L CURLE | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JENNIFER L CURLE | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 541430 — Graphic Design Services
- 541921 — Photography Studios, Portrait
- 561410 — Document Preparation Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit