Federal contractor profile

MAMAVA, INC.

UEI XT35SKMT1YP9CAGE 74YA4Company website ↗

Active
Woman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
MAMAVA, INC.
Registered location
BURLINGTON, VT, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
337127 — Institutional Furniture Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Aug 26, 2026
Read company summary

MAMAVA, INC. is associated with UEI XT35SKMT1YP9 and CAGE 74YA4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $62.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Institutional Furniture Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 337127 (Institutional Furniture Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists BURLINGTON, VT, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$62.5K
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration73.9%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 23, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
MAMAVA, INC.
UEI
XT35SKMT1YP9
CAGE
74YA4
Registered address
44 LAKESIDE AVE UNIT 109, BURLINGTON, VT, 05401, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
337127 — Institutional Furniture Manufacturing
SAM activation
Nov 6, 2025
Initial registration
May 4, 2014
Entity start
Jan 23, 2013
SAM updated
Nov 11, 2025
Registration expires
Nov 4, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
VT, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $62,451 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Institutional Furniture Manufacturing (NAICS 337127); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: MAMAVA SOLO LACTATION POD FOR 77 K ST (OSFL201) Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$62.5K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$16.3K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$46.2K
Change$-29.9K
Growth-64.7%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$46.2K1
Department of Education$16.3K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FA4861 99 CONS LGC$46.2K1
CONTRACTS AND ACQUISTIONS MANAGEMEN$16.3K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
337127 — Institutional Furniture Manufacturing$62.5K2
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$62.5K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NV$46.2K1
VT$16.3K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$46.2K1
NO SET ASIDE USED.$16.3K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
91990026P0050MAMAVA SOLO LACTATION POD FOR 77 K ST (OSFL201)Department of Education$16.3KAug 14, 2026Sep 25, 2026
FA486125P0094732 OG MAMAVA PODS FOR BUILDINGS 1057 AND 1061Department of Defense$46.2KJun 11, 2025Sep 3, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedNov 11, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationMay 4, 2014
Entity startJan 23, 2013
SBA Certified Hub Zone FirmExpiration not reported

Expires Not available

SAM public SBA certification fields

Registration classifications: Woman Owned Business, Small Business, SBA Certified Hub Zone Firm. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
321999 — All Other Miscellaneous Wood Product ManufacturingNot reported
337127 — Institutional Furniture ManufacturingNot reported
337215 — Showcase, Partition, Shelving, and Locker ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
SUZIE MCKENNAGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
KAREN CUNNINGHAMElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 321999 — All Other Miscellaneous Wood Product Manufacturing
  • 337127 — Institutional Furniture Manufacturing
  • 337215 — Showcase, Partition, Shelving, and Locker Manufacturing
Registered products and services
  • 7195 — Miscellaneous Furniture and Fixtures

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

SUPPLY PARTNER LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 337127 — Institutional Furniture Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

JANELS INDUSTRIES INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 337127 — Institutional Furniture Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

J.D.A. MARITIME, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 337127 — Institutional Furniture Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

VALIANT PRODUCTS CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 337127 — Institutional Furniture Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

AGATI, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 337127 — Institutional Furniture Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

JPL HABITABILITY, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 337127 — Institutional Furniture Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit