Federal contractor profile

BBE INNOVATION INC.

UEI XTDLJK2NBWG9CAGE 9HH66Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
BBE INNOVATION INC.
Registered location
BALTIMORE, MD, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
541410 — Interior Design Services
Latest award activity
Jul 7, 2026
Read company summary

BBE INNOVATION INC. is associated with UEI XTDLJK2NBWG9 and CAGE 9HH66 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $57.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Commerce. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Interior Design Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541410 (Interior Design Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists BALTIMORE, MD, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$57.2K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates1
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 6, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
BBE INNOVATION INC.
UEI
XTDLJK2NBWG9
CAGE
9HH66
Registered address
10 LIGHT ST, BALTIMORE, MD, 21202, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
541410 — Interior Design Services
SAM activation
Sep 9, 2025
Initial registration
Jan 22, 2023
Entity start
Mar 3, 2022
SAM updated
Sep 9, 2025
Registration expires
Sep 5, 2026
Fiscal year end
Feb 28
Place of incorporation
MD, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $57,231 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Interior Design Services (NAICS 541410); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: INTERIOR PLANTS Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$25.9K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$13.2K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$12.7K
Change$537
Growth+4.2%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Commerce$25.9K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DEPT OF COMMERCE NIST$25.9K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
541410 — Interior Design Services$25.9K1
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$25.9K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
MD$25.9K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$25.9K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
1333ND23PNB190458INTERIOR PLANTSDepartment of Commerce$57.2KSep 29, 2023Sep 28, 2027

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

INTERIOR PLANTS
Department of Commerce$57.2K obligationsEnds Sep 28, 202755% recompete estimate

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedSep 9, 2025
Source loadedSep 19, 2026
Initial registrationJan 22, 2023
Entity startMar 3, 2022

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
541410 — Interior Design ServicesNot reported
561730 — Landscaping ServicesNot reported
561790 — Other Services to Buildings and DwellingsNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
BRYANT SANDERSGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JOHN STEVENSONElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 541410 — Interior Design Services
  • 561730 — Landscaping Services
  • 561790 — Other Services to Buildings and Dwellings
Registered products and services
  • S208 — Landscaping/Groundskeeping Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit