Federal contractor profile
DAMON DESIGNS, INC
UEI XVCBEJ1MZNL3CAGE 5UKV6
Overview
- Legal name
- DAMON DESIGNS, INC
- Registered location
- KALISPELL, MT, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Apr 28, 2026
Read company summary
DAMON DESIGNS, INC is associated with UEI XVCBEJ1MZNL3 and CAGE 5UKV6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $86.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Interior. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Port and Harbor Operations. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 332510 (Hardware Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists KALISPELL, MT, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 15, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- DAMON DESIGNS, INC
- UEI
- XVCBEJ1MZNL3
- CAGE
- 5UKV6
- Registered address
- 155 AUCTION RD, KALISPELL, MT, 59901, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Jul 28, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jan 6, 2010
- Entity start
- Mar 15, 2000
- SAM updated
- Jul 28, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jul 23, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- MT, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $86,000 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Port and Harbor Operations (NAICS 488310); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: FY26 MT-DILLON BOAT DOCKS, CLARK CANYON RESERVOIR, BEAVERHEAD AND LEWIS AND CLARK CAMPGROUNDS, DILLON, MT Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $86.0K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of the Interior | $86.0K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| GREAT PLAINS REGIONAL OFFICE | $86.0K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 488310 — Port and Harbor Operations | $86.0K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 1945 — Pontoons and Floating Docks | $86.0K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $86.0K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| MT | $86.0K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $86.0K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 140R6026P0028FY26 MT-DILLON BOAT DOCKS, CLARK CANYON RESERVOIR, BEAVERHEAD AND LEWIS AND CLARK CAMPGROUNDS, DILLON, MT | Department of the Interior | $86.0K | Apr 28, 2026 | Jul 28, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jul 28, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jan 6, 2010 |
| Entity start | Mar 15, 2000 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GREGG D HANZEL | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| GREGG HANZEL HANZEL | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| GREGG D HANZEL | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| GREGG HANZEL HANZEL | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit