Federal contractor profile

LOCK & HARDWARE SALVAGE INC.

UEI XVEEPBYPBXE4CAGE 9BZ74

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
LOCK & HARDWARE SALVAGE INC.
Registered location
CHARLOTTE, NC, USA
Primary NAICS
561622 — Locksmiths
Latest award activity
Aug 4, 2025
Read company summary

LOCK & HARDWARE SALVAGE INC. is associated with UEI XVEEPBYPBXE4 and CAGE 9BZ74 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $307.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Hardware Manufacturing; Service Establishment Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 561622 (Locksmiths). Its public SAM.gov registration lists CHARLOTTE, NC, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$307.0K
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration85.7%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 4, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
LOCK & HARDWARE SALVAGE INC.
UEI
XVEEPBYPBXE4
CAGE
9BZ74
Registered address
4107 OLD STONE RD, CHARLOTTE, NC, 28226, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
561622 — Locksmiths
SAM activation
Nov 25, 2025
Initial registration
Jul 25, 2022
Entity start
Mar 15, 2016
SAM updated
Nov 25, 2025
Registration expires
Nov 23, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
NC, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $307,019 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Hardware Manufacturing (NAICS 332510); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: ONITY LOCK SYSTEM - MAA QUOTE Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$307.0K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$307.0K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$263.2K1
Department of Homeland Security$43.9K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NAVSUP FLT LOG CTR NORFOLK$263.2K1
SFLC PROCUREMENT BRANCH 3(00040)$43.9K1
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
5340 — Hardware$307.0K2
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$307.0K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
VA$263.2K1
MD$43.9K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$263.2K1
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$43.9K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
70Z04025PYARD0002ONITY LOCK SYSTEM - MAA QUOTEDepartment of Homeland Security$43.9KAug 5, 2025Sep 30, 2025
N0018925P0077KEY CARD ACCESS SYSTEMDepartment of Defense$263.2KJan 7, 2025Sep 5, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedNov 25, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJul 25, 2022
Entity startMar 15, 2016

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
423710 — Hardware Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423850 — Service Establishment Equipment and Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
561622 — LocksmithsNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
JAMES HOGGGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JAMES HOGGElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 423710 — Hardware Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423850 — Service Establishment Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
  • 561622 — Locksmiths

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

ATLANTIC DIVING SUPPLY, INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing, 423850 — Service Establishment Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
57 awards

JGILS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing, 423850 — Service Establishment Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

CAPRICE ELECTRONICS, INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
19 awards

SPS INDUSTRIAL INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

IDSC HOLDINGS LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards

W S DARLEY & CO

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 423850 — Service Establishment Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
21 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit