Federal contractor profile

ETI ACQUISITIONS, LLC

UEI XW2ND2JVW1M4CAGE 8QGR2Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
ETI ACQUISITIONS, LLC
Also known as
ETI INSTRUMENT SYSTEMS INC
Registered location
FORT COLLINS, CO, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing
Latest award activity
May 6, 2026
Read company summary

ETI ACQUISITIONS, LLC is associated with UEI XW2ND2JVW1M4 and CAGE 8QGR2 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $44.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Commerce. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Fluid Power Pump and Motor Manufacturing; Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 334519 (Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists FORT COLLINS, CO, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$44.0K
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 21, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
ETI ACQUISITIONS, LLC
Doing business as
ETI INSTRUMENT SYSTEMS INC
UEI
XW2ND2JVW1M4
CAGE
8QGR2
Registered address
40504 WELD COUNTY ROAD 17, FORT COLLINS, CO, 80524, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing
SAM activation
Jan 28, 2026
Initial registration
Sep 8, 2020
Entity start
Mar 11, 2020
SAM updated
Feb 4, 2026
Registration expires
Jan 26, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
CO, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $44,000 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Fluid Power Pump and Motor Manufacturing (NAICS 333996); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: WINDSCREEN PANELS FOR THE NATIONAL LOGISTICS SUPPORT CENTER IN GRANDVIEW, MO. Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$44.0K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$44.0K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Commerce$44.0K2
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DEPT OF COMMERCE NOAA$44.0K2
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$44.0K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
CO$44.0K2
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$44.0K2

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
1305M226P0110WINDSCREEN PANELS FOR THE NATIONAL LOGISTICS SUPPORT CENTER IN GRANDVIEW, MO.Department of Commerce$17.0KMay 6, 2026Oct 1, 2026
1305M226P0051SPARE WINDSCREEN ASSEMBLIES FOR THE NLSC IN GRANDVIEW, MO.Department of Commerce$27.0KMar 31, 2026Sep 1, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedFeb 4, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationSep 8, 2020
Entity startMar 11, 2020

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
334290 — Other Communications Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
334513 — Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process VariablesNot reported
334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument ManufacturingNot reported
334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device ManufacturingNot reported
541519 — Other Computer Related ServicesNot reported
541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical ServicesNot reported
561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths)Not reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
MARKUS RITSCHGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MARKUS RITSCHElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 334290 — Other Communications Equipment Manufacturing
  • 334513 — Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables
  • 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing
  • 334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing
  • 541519 — Other Computer Related Services
  • 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
  • 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths)
Registered products and services
  • N099 — Installation of Equipment: Miscellaneous

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

AANTILIA LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333996 — Fluid Power Pump and Motor Manufacturing, 334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

PHILLIPS CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333996 — Fluid Power Pump and Motor Manufacturing, 334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

KAY KAY LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333996 — Fluid Power Pump and Motor Manufacturing, 334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

PRO-OCEANUS SYSTEMS INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

TAILORBIRD VENTURES, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

AIRFLO INSTRUMENT COMPANY, THE

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit