Federal contractor profile
AIRREON GLOBAL LOGISTICS LLC
UEI XWAHD83YCKE9CAGE 169P7
Overview
- Legal name
- AIRREON GLOBAL LOGISTICS LLC
- Registered location
- BROOKLYN CENTER, MN, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 332439 — Other Metal Container Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Apr 23, 2026
Read company summary
AIRREON GLOBAL LOGISTICS LLC is associated with UEI XWAHD83YCKE9 and CAGE 169P7 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $0 in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Mechanical Power Transmission Equipment Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 332439 (Other Metal Container Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists BROOKLYN CENTER, MN, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 17, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- AIRREON GLOBAL LOGISTICS LLC
- UEI
- XWAHD83YCKE9
- CAGE
- 169P7
- Registered address
- 5024 ZENITH AVE N, BROOKLYN CENTER, MN, 55429, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 332439 — Other Metal Container Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Oct 20, 2025
- Initial registration
- Oct 15, 2025
- Entity start
- Dec 11, 2024
- SAM updated
- Oct 23, 2025
- Registration expires
- Oct 15, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- MN, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $0 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Mechanical Power Transmission Equipment Manufacturing (NAICS 333613); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: 8511963400!SPIDER,DIFFERENTIAL Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $0 |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $0 | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DLA LAND AND MARITIME | $0 | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 333613 — Mechanical Power Transmission Equipment Manufacturing | $0 | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 3040 — Miscellaneous Power Transmission Equipment | $0 | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $0 | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| MN | $0 | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $0 | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPE7L126P49548511963400!SPIDER,DIFFERENTIAL | Department of Defense | $0 | Mar 11, 2026 | May 11, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Oct 23, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Oct 15, 2025 |
| Entity start | Dec 11, 2024 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 332439 — Other Metal Container Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AIRREON AUSTIN | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| AIRREON AUSTIN | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 332439 — Other Metal Container Manufacturing
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit