Federal contractor profile
HALOCARBON, LLC
UEI XXE4ZFZAZYQ3CAGE 99WG1
Overview
- Legal name
- HALOCARBON, LLC
- Registered location
- PEACHTREE CORNERS, GA, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 325199 — All Other Basic Organic Chemical Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Sep 30, 2025
Read company summary
HALOCARBON, LLC is associated with UEI XXE4ZFZAZYQ3 and CAGE 99WG1 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $55.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Miscellaneous Chemical Product and Preparation Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 325199 (All Other Basic Organic Chemical Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists PEACHTREE CORNERS, GA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 21, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- HALOCARBON, LLC
- UEI
- XXE4ZFZAZYQ3
- CAGE
- 99WG1
- Registered address
- 6525 THE CORNERS PKWY STE 200, PEACHTREE CORNERS, GA, 30092, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 325199 — All Other Basic Organic Chemical Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Feb 2, 2026
- Initial registration
- Dec 20, 2021
- Entity start
- Jan 1, 2021
- SAM updated
- Feb 2, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jan 29, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- GA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $55,058 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include All Other Miscellaneous Chemical Product and Preparation Manufacturing (NAICS 325998); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: HALOCARBON OIL Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $55.1K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $55.1K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NSWC INDIAN HEAD DIVISION | $55.1K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 325998 — All Other Miscellaneous Chemical Product and Preparation Manufacturing | $55.1K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 9150 — Oils and Greases: Cutting, Lubricating, and Hydraulic | $55.1K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $55.1K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| GA | $55.1K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $55.1K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N0017425P1101HALOCARBON OIL | Department of Defense | $55.1K | Aug 12, 2025 | Oct 17, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Feb 2, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Dec 20, 2021 |
| Entity start | Jan 1, 2021 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 325180 — Other Basic Inorganic Chemical Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 325199 — All Other Basic Organic Chemical Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID ANTONUCCIO | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| SIDDHARTHA SHENOY | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DAVID ANTONUCCIO | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 325180 — Other Basic Inorganic Chemical Manufacturing
- 325199 — All Other Basic Organic Chemical Manufacturing
Registered products and services
- 6810 — Chemicals
- 9150 — Oils and Greases: Cutting, Lubricating, and Hydraulic
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit