Federal contractor profile

EVERON, LLC

UEI XZ42F8W7E3Y3CAGE 49L15Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
EVERON, LLC
Also known as
EVERON
Registered location
BOCA RATON, FL, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths)
Latest award activity
Aug 31, 2026
Read company summary

EVERON, LLC is associated with UEI XZ42F8W7E3Y3 and CAGE 49L15 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 21 prime awards totaling $3.4M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Veterans Affairs. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths); Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors; Custom Computer Programming Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 561621 (Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths)). Its public SAM.gov registration lists BOCA RATON, FL, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$3.4M
Prime awards21
Awards with future end dates3
Top-agency concentration70.4%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 7, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
EVERON, LLC
Doing business as
EVERON
UEI
XZ42F8W7E3Y3
CAGE
49L15
Registered address
1501 YAMATO RD, BOCA RATON, FL, 33431, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths)
SAM activation
Apr 7, 2026
Initial registration
Jan 18, 2006
Entity start
Jun 17, 1999
SAM updated
Apr 7, 2026
Registration expires
Apr 3, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
CO, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 21 awards and $3,444,517 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths) (NAICS 561621); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: ADT SECURITY SERVICES Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$2.7M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 21 of 21 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$711.5K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$1.2M
Change$-517.7K
Growth-42.1%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$2.7M21
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
CA$1.7M3
FL$720.6K4
DC$150.5K6
KY$65.2K1
MD$22.8K1
WA$14.4K1
NV$13.2K1
NC$4.0K1
NY$9711
NJ$01
MA$-5.2K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$2.7M21

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
36C24524P0855ADT SECURITY SERVICESDepartment of Veterans Affairs$110.1KSep 1, 2024Aug 31, 2027
36C26223P2408FIRE DETECTION AND ANNUNCIATION SYSTEM UPGRADE & PM&RDepartment of Veterans Affairs$940.6KSep 30, 2023Sep 29, 2027
36C26224P2360FIRE SPRINKLER INSPECTIONS & PMRDepartment of Veterans Affairs$1.0MSep 30, 2024Mar 31, 2026
N0017326P1515ACCESS CONTROL RENEWALDepartment of Defense$12.9KMay 27, 2026Jan 16, 2027
1331L523P13OS0119TROUBLESHOOT REPAIR PBADepartment of Commerce$65.3KSep 7, 2023Sep 5, 2024
140L3925P0123NVSO INTRUSION DETECTION SYSTEM UPGRADE/MONITORING WITH 4 MONITORING OPTION YEARS.Department of the Interior$13.2KSep 24, 2025Sep 30, 2026
70Z02826PMIAM0013SEC KEY WEST LENEL TROUBLESHOOTDepartment of Homeland Security$3.4KJan 14, 2026Feb 28, 2026
2031JG22C00001CONTRACT 2031JG22C00001- FIRE ALARM, SPRINKLER, FIRE PUMP AND SUPPRESSION SYSTEM-UNITED STATES MINT-PHILADELPHIADepartment of the Treasury$694.4KOct 1, 2021Sep 30, 2026
HT940725PE002THE CONTRACTOR SHALL PROVIDE HARDWARE WARRANTY, SOFTWARE MAINTENANCE, AND SYSTEM INSPECTIONS FOR THE NURSE CALL SYSTEM INSTALLED AT BLANCHFIELD ARMY COMMUNITY HOSPITAL (BACH).Department of Defense$65.2KAug 28, 2025Aug 27, 2026
W50S8225PA014INSTALL CELLULAR COMMUNICATOR TO ACT AS SECONDARY FORM OF COMMUNICATION AND EXPAND EXISTING SECURED BADGE READER CAPABILITY.Department of Defense$22.8KAug 7, 2025Aug 14, 2025

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

ADT SECURITY SERVICES
Department of Veterans Affairs$110.1K obligationsEnds Aug 31, 202760% recompete estimate

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedApr 7, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJan 18, 2006
Entity startJun 17, 1999
IndustryReported size status
238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation ContractorsNot reported
238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning ContractorsNot reported
238990 — All Other Specialty Trade ContractorsNot reported
561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths)Not reported
811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and MaintenanceNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
JOHN WENZELGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
SUZANNE PEREZAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JOHN WENZELElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
  • 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
  • 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
  • 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths)
  • 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Teaming relationships

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

RelationshipReported partiesDatesEvidence
mentor protegeXZ42F8W7E3Y3 (mentor) / Halberd, LLCSep 16, 2021 – Not availableSBA active mentor-protégé list

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

JOHNSON CONTROLS, INC

3 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors, 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
11 awards

JOHNSON CONTROLS FIRE PROTECTION LP

3 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors, 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
32 awards

SIEMENS INDUSTRY INC

3 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors, 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
19 awards

I-2-I SOLUTIONS, INC.

3 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors, 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

OPTIMUM LOW VOLTAGE LLC

3 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors, 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
7 awards

SANFORD FEDERAL, INC.

3 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors, 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit