Federal contractor profile

QUICKIE TIE-DOWN ENTERPRISES, LLC

UEI Y2Z3GJ3BR3E7CAGE 1XUC7Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
QUICKIE TIE-DOWN ENTERPRISES, LLC
Registered location
MESA, AZ, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
423860 — Transportation Equipment and Supplies (except Motor Vehicle) Merchant Wholesalers
Latest award activity
Jan 29, 2025
Read company summary

QUICKIE TIE-DOWN ENTERPRISES, LLC is associated with UEI Y2Z3GJ3BR3E7 and CAGE 1XUC7 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $7.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Concrete Product Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423860 (Transportation Equipment and Supplies (except Motor Vehicle) Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MESA, AZ, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$7.0K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 13, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
QUICKIE TIE-DOWN ENTERPRISES, LLC
UEI
Y2Z3GJ3BR3E7
CAGE
1XUC7
Registered address
663 W 2ND AVE STE 22, MESA, AZ, 85210, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
423860 — Transportation Equipment and Supplies (except Motor Vehicle) Merchant Wholesalers
SAM activation
Jun 22, 2026
Initial registration
Mar 28, 2002
Entity start
Mar 12, 1997
SAM updated
Jun 22, 2026
Registration expires
Jun 5, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
AZ, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $7,020 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Other Concrete Product Manufacturing (NAICS 327390); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8511153200!TIE DOWN,CARGO,VEHI Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$7.0K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$7.0K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$7.0K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DLA TROOP SUPPORT$7.0K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
327390 — Other Concrete Product Manufacturing$7.0K1
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
3990 — Miscellaneous Materials Handling Equipment.$7.0K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$7.0K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
AZ$7.0K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$7.0K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE8ED25V02868511153200!TIE DOWN,CARGO,VEHIDepartment of Defense$7.0KJan 29, 2025Mar 17, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJun 22, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationMar 28, 2002
Entity startMar 12, 1997

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
314994 — Rope, Cordage, Twine, Tire Cord, and Tire Fabric MillsNot reported
314999 — All Other Miscellaneous Textile Product MillsNot reported
321920 — Wood Container and Pallet ManufacturingNot reported
332216 — Saw Blade and Handtool ManufacturingNot reported
332420 — Metal Tank (Heavy Gauge) ManufacturingNot reported
332439 — Other Metal Container ManufacturingNot reported
333923 — Overhead Traveling Crane, Hoist, and Monorail System ManufacturingNot reported
423510 — Metal Service Centers and Other Metal Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423860 — Transportation Equipment and Supplies (except Motor Vehicle) Merchant WholesalersNot reported
488119 — Other Airport OperationsNot reported
541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)Not reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
DAVID G ALLENGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
DAVID ALLENAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
DAVID G ALLENElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
LUANNE KINGERYAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 314994 — Rope, Cordage, Twine, Tire Cord, and Tire Fabric Mills
  • 314999 — All Other Miscellaneous Textile Product Mills
  • 321920 — Wood Container and Pallet Manufacturing
  • 332216 — Saw Blade and Handtool Manufacturing
  • 332420 — Metal Tank (Heavy Gauge) Manufacturing
  • 332439 — Other Metal Container Manufacturing
  • 333923 — Overhead Traveling Crane, Hoist, and Monorail System Manufacturing
  • 423510 — Metal Service Centers and Other Metal Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423860 — Transportation Equipment and Supplies (except Motor Vehicle) Merchant Wholesalers
  • 488119 — Other Airport Operations
  • 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)
Registered products and services
  • 1680 — Miscellaneous Aircraft Accessories and Components
  • 3920 — Materials Handling Equipment, Nonself- Propelled

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

MISSISSIPPI LIMESTONE CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 327390 — Other Concrete Product Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

BRANDT GROUP, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 327390 — Other Concrete Product Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

COMPUTER ENVIRONMENTS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 327390 — Other Concrete Product Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

DOU'A AL KUWAIT EST

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 327390 — Other Concrete Product Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

WASHINGTON WILBERT VAULT WORKS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 327390 — Other Concrete Product Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

WANG BROTHERS HOLDING, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 327390 — Other Concrete Product Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit