Federal contractor profile

RAMANI DATA SCIENCE LLC

UEI Y4X9TFK4FTZ5CAGE 9FYA3Company website ↗

E
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
RAMANI DATA SCIENCE LLC
Also known as
THEBULLETIN.IO
Registered location
CHICAGO, IL, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
541850 — Indoor and Outdoor Display Advertising
Latest award activity
Nov 29, 2024
Read company summary

RAMANI DATA SCIENCE LLC is associated with UEI Y4X9TFK4FTZ5 and CAGE 9FYA3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $25.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Smithsonian Institution. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Indoor and Outdoor Display Advertising. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541850 (Indoor and Outdoor Display Advertising). Its public SAM.gov registration lists CHICAGO, IL, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$25.0K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 21, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
RAMANI DATA SCIENCE LLC
Doing business as
THEBULLETIN.IO
UEI
Y4X9TFK4FTZ5
CAGE
9FYA3
Registered address
200 E RANDOLPH ST STE 5100, CHICAGO, IL, 60601, USA
Registration status
E
Primary NAICS
541850 — Indoor and Outdoor Display Advertising
SAM activation
Aug 7, 2025
Initial registration
Jan 17, 2023
Entity start
Dec 25, 2017
SAM updated
Jul 31, 2026
Registration expires
Jul 31, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
IL, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $25,000 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Indoor and Outdoor Display Advertising (NAICS 541850); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: TO PROMOTE PROGRAMS AND VISITATION AT NMAAHC Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$25.0K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$25.0K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Smithsonian Institution$25.0K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NATIONAL MUSEUM OF AFRICAN AMERICAN HISTORY AND CULTURE$25.0K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
541850 — Indoor and Outdoor Display Advertising$25.0K1
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$25.0K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
IL$25.0K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$25.0K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
33317925P00517917TO PROMOTE PROGRAMS AND VISITATION AT NMAAHCSmithsonian Institution$25.0KNov 29, 2024Sep 30, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJul 31, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationJan 17, 2023
Entity startDec 25, 2017

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
541850 — Indoor and Outdoor Display AdvertisingNot reported
541890 — Other Services Related to AdvertisingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
ADITYA RAMANIGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ADITYA RAMANIElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 541850 — Indoor and Outdoor Display Advertising
  • 541890 — Other Services Related to Advertising
Registered products and services
  • 9905 — Signs, Advertising Displays, and Identification Plates

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit