Federal contractor profile
A PLUS MOBILITY LLC
UEI Y7N8MLN3MYU5CAGE 04G02
Overview
- Legal name
- A PLUS MOBILITY LLC
- Registered location
- MONTVALE, NJ, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 811490 — Other Personal and Household Goods Repair and Maintenance
- Latest award activity
- Dec 15, 2025
Read company summary
A PLUS MOBILITY LLC is associated with UEI Y7N8MLN3MYU5 and CAGE 04G02 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3 prime awards totaling $55.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Veterans Affairs. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 811490 (Other Personal and Household Goods Repair and Maintenance). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MONTVALE, NJ, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 12, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- A PLUS MOBILITY LLC
- UEI
- Y7N8MLN3MYU5
- CAGE
- 04G02
- Registered address
- 5 MORGAN CT, MONTVALE, NJ, 07645, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 811490 — Other Personal and Household Goods Repair and Maintenance
- SAM activation
- Sep 25, 2025
- Initial registration
- Sep 25, 2024
- Entity start
- Sep 12, 2024
- SAM updated
- Sep 25, 2025
- Registration expires
- Sep 23, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- NJ, USA
Research brief
Source facts
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 3 of 3 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $22.0K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $33.2K |
| Change | $-11.2K |
| Growth | -33.7% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $55.2K | 3 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 242-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 02 (36C242) | $55.2K | 3 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing | $55.2K | 3 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 6515 — Medical and Surgical Instruments, Equipment, and Supplies | $55.2K | 3 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $55.2K | 3 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NJ | $55.2K | 3 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $55.2K | 3 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36C24226P0230VPL | Department of Veterans Affairs | $22.0K | Dec 15, 2025 | Feb 27, 2026 |
| 36C24225P1515VPL | Department of Veterans Affairs | $20.7K | Sep 12, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 |
| 36C24225P0846RAMP | Department of Veterans Affairs | $12.5K | Apr 4, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Sep 25, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Sep 25, 2024 |
| Entity start | Sep 12, 2024 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 561790 — Other Services to Buildings and Dwellings | Not reported |
| 811490 — Other Personal and Household Goods Repair and Maintenance | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AIME P SIMEUS | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| AIME P SIMEUS | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 561790 — Other Services to Buildings and Dwellings
- 811490 — Other Personal and Household Goods Repair and Maintenance
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit