Federal contractor profile

ATLANTIC INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGIES, INC.

UEI Y85JRGJAJDX7CAGE 49X62Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
ATLANTIC INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGIES, INC.
Registered location
SHIRLEY, NY, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
333996 — Fluid Power Pump and Motor Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Feb 20, 2026
Read company summary

ATLANTIC INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGIES, INC. is associated with UEI Y85JRGJAJDX7 and CAGE 49X62 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 5 prime awards totaling $541.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Welding and Soldering Equipment Manufacturing; Nonferrous Metal (except Copper and Aluminum) Rolling, Drawing, and Extruding; Mechanical Power Transmission Equipment Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 333996 (Fluid Power Pump and Motor Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SHIRLEY, NY, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$541.3K
Prime awards5
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 23, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
ATLANTIC INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGIES, INC.
UEI
Y85JRGJAJDX7
CAGE
49X62
Registered address
90 PRECISION DR, SHIRLEY, NY, 11967, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
333996 — Fluid Power Pump and Motor Manufacturing
SAM activation
Apr 22, 2026
Initial registration
Jan 27, 2006
Entity start
Sep 9, 1983
SAM updated
Apr 22, 2026
Registration expires
Apr 20, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
NY, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 5 awards and $541,274 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Welding and Soldering Equipment Manufacturing (NAICS 333992); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: FWD CONTRL PENDANT Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$400.7K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 5 of 5 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$0
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$400.7K
Change$-400.7K
Growth-100.0%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$400.7K5
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT MECH$400.7K5
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$400.7K5
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NY$400.7K5
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$400.7K3
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$02

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
N0010425PZB48FWD CONTRL PENDANTDepartment of Defense$215.8KJul 29, 2025Apr 27, 2026
N0010425PFB02AFT CONTROL PENDANTDepartment of Defense$184.9KJan 21, 2025Aug 19, 2025
N0010424PFD17CABLE ASSEMBLY,SPECDepartment of Defense$73.4KJul 22, 2024Oct 15, 2025
N0010423PFA11CABLE ASSEMBLY,SPECDepartment of Defense$25.9KOct 27, 2022Nov 6, 2023
N0010423PFB11CABLE ASSEMBLY,SPECDepartment of Defense$41.3KFeb 10, 2023Sep 18, 2023

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedApr 22, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJan 27, 2006
Entity startSep 9, 1983

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
332313 — Plate Work ManufacturingNot reported
332912 — Fluid Power Valve and Hose Fitting ManufacturingNot reported
333132 — Oil and Gas Field Machinery and Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
333611 — Turbine and Turbine Generator Set Units ManufacturingNot reported
333995 — Fluid Power Cylinder and Actuator ManufacturingNot reported
333996 — Fluid Power Pump and Motor ManufacturingNot reported
335314 — Relay and Industrial Control ManufacturingNot reported
541330 — Engineering ServicesNot reported
811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and MaintenanceNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
ROBERT FERRARAGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
THOMAS FERRARAAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ROBERT FERRARAElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 332313 — Plate Work Manufacturing
  • 332912 — Fluid Power Valve and Hose Fitting Manufacturing
  • 333132 — Oil and Gas Field Machinery and Equipment Manufacturing
  • 333611 — Turbine and Turbine Generator Set Units Manufacturing
  • 333995 — Fluid Power Cylinder and Actuator Manufacturing
  • 333996 — Fluid Power Pump and Motor Manufacturing
  • 335314 — Relay and Industrial Control Manufacturing
  • 541330 — Engineering Services
  • 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

LARKOS PACKING AND DISTRIBUTION INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 331491 — Nonferrous Metal (except Copper and Aluminum) Rolling, Drawing, and Extruding, 333613 — Mechanical Power Transmission Equipment Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
15 awards

JANELS INDUSTRIES INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 331491 — Nonferrous Metal (except Copper and Aluminum) Rolling, Drawing, and Extruding, 333613 — Mechanical Power Transmission Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

METALTEK INTERNATIONAL, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 331491 — Nonferrous Metal (except Copper and Aluminum) Rolling, Drawing, and Extruding, 333613 — Mechanical Power Transmission Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

THE HANDY TOOL & MFG. CO., INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 331491 — Nonferrous Metal (except Copper and Aluminum) Rolling, Drawing, and Extruding, 333613 — Mechanical Power Transmission Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
8 awards

SURFACE ENGINEERING & ALLOY COMPANY, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 331491 — Nonferrous Metal (except Copper and Aluminum) Rolling, Drawing, and Extruding, 333992 — Welding and Soldering Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

A.G.H. INDUSTRIES, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 331491 — Nonferrous Metal (except Copper and Aluminum) Rolling, Drawing, and Extruding, 333613 — Mechanical Power Transmission Equipment Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit