Overview
- Legal name
- AALTO SCIENTIFIC, LTD.
- Also known as
- AALTO SCIENTIFIC LTD
- Registered location
- EATONTON, GA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 325413 — In-Vitro Diagnostic Substance Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- May 7, 2025
Read company summary
AALTO SCIENTIFIC, LTD. is associated with UEI Y9S3V1JSMX48 and CAGE 30VX6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $253.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Commerce. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Biological Product (except Diagnostic) Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 325413 (In-Vitro Diagnostic Substance Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists EATONTON, GA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 6, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- AALTO SCIENTIFIC, LTD.
- Doing business as
- AALTO SCIENTIFIC LTD
- UEI
- Y9S3V1JSMX48
- CAGE
- 30VX6
- Registered address
- 230 TECHNOLOGY PKWY, EATONTON, GA, 31024, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 325413 — In-Vitro Diagnostic Substance Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Aug 22, 2025
- Initial registration
- Sep 2, 2004
- Entity start
- Dec 9, 1979
- SAM updated
- Aug 22, 2025
- Registration expires
- Aug 20, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Oct 31
- Place of incorporation
- GA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $253,731 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Biological Product (except Diagnostic) Manufacturing (NAICS 325414); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: PRODUCE STANDARD REFERENCE MATERIAL (SRM) 956E Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $-2.5K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Commerce | $-2.5K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DEPT OF COMMERCE NIST | $-2.5K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 325414 — Biological Product (except Diagnostic) Manufacturing | $-2.5K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 6640 — Laboratory Equipment and Supplies | $-2.5K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $-2.5K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| GA | $-2.5K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $-2.5K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1333ND21PNB640255PRODUCE STANDARD REFERENCE MATERIAL (SRM) 956E | Department of Commerce | $253.7K | Jun 28, 2021 | Dec 31, 2021 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Aug 22, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Sep 2, 2004 |
| Entity start | Dec 9, 1979 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 325413 — In-Vitro Diagnostic Substance Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALLISON MADDOX | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ALLISON MADDOX | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ALLISON MADDOX | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 325413 — In-Vitro Diagnostic Substance Manufacturing
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit