Federal contractor profile

FLUKE ELECTRONICS CORP

UEI YA5LYT9J7TX5CAGE 4U744Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
FLUKE ELECTRONICS CORP
Registered location
EVERETT, WA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals
Latest award activity
Sep 3, 2026
Read company summary

FLUKE ELECTRONICS CORP is associated with UEI YA5LYT9J7TX5 and CAGE 4U744 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 199 prime awards totaling $73.8M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals; Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing; Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 334515 (Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals). Its public SAM.gov registration lists EVERETT, WA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$73.8M
Prime awards199
Awards with future end dates19
Top-agency concentration97.6%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 7, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
FLUKE ELECTRONICS CORP
UEI
YA5LYT9J7TX5
CAGE
4U744
Registered address
6920 SEAWAY BLVD, EVERETT, WA, 98203, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals
SAM activation
Jul 17, 2026
Initial registration
Jan 16, 2002
Entity start
Dec 6, 2001
SAM updated
Jul 17, 2026
Registration expires
Jul 15, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
DE, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 199 awards and $73,825,227 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals (NAICS 334515); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: FLUKE EQUIPMENT CALIBRATION AND SOFTWARE MAINTENANCE SUPPORT AT NVFEL. THE CONTRACTOR SHALL FURNISH ALL PARTS, LABOR, SUPERVISION, AND EQUIPMENT NECESSARY TO PROVIDE CALIBRATION SUPPORT OF PURCHASED AND EXISTING FLUKE EQUIPMENT. Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$67.7M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 199 of 199 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$17.1M
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$24.8M
Change$-7.7M
Growth-31.0%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
Offices
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
6625 — Electrical and Electronic Properties Measuring and Testing Instruments$42.8M97
6685 — Pressure, Temperature, and Humidity Measuring and Controlling Instruments$14.6M15
6640 — Laboratory Equipment and Supplies$6.7M9
5920 — Fuses, Arresters, Absorbers, and Protectors$869.1K2
6110 — Electrical Control Equipment$646.3K4
J066 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Instruments and Laboratory Equipment$535.9K24
J059 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Electrical and Electronic Equipment Components$324.5K7
3590 — Miscellaneous Service and Trade Equipment$222.2K1
5999 — Miscellaneous Electrical and Electronic Components$186.6K6
J049 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Maintenance and Repair Shop Equipment$182.4K3
DE01 — Support services for end user client computing including Tier 1 and 2 help/service desk, deskside support, adds/moves/changes, workspace, collaboration, and productivity software technical support, audio/video (A/V, VTC) conferencing, and printer support. A/V and VTC includes support services typically used in conference rooms and dedicated telepresence rooms to enable workforce communications. Printer support includes Managed Print Services (MPS) for multifunction printers (print, scan, fax, copy), and other central printing or output support services.$136.6K2
6695 — Combination and Miscellaneous Instruments$120.3K3
J052 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Measuring Tool$94.2K7
J065 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Medical, Dental, and Veterinary Equipment and Supplies$72.4K1
7A20 — Application development software delivered by perpetual license, consisting of analysis, design, development, code, test and release packages associated with application development projects.$60.2K1
AD26 — SERVICES - MANAGEMENT AND SUPPORT$42.5K1
3419 — Miscellaneous Machine Tools$33.9K1
5963 — Electronic Modules$21.1K1
7A21 — Business Application off-the-shelf software delivered by perpetual license, which also encompasses enterprise level software enabling mission capability and business operational support.$17.7K1
6515 — Medical and Surgical Instruments, Equipment, and Supplies$16.9K1
5280 — Sets, Kits, and Outfits of Measuring Tools$16.7K1
N066 — Installation of Equipment: Instruments and Laboratory Equipment$12.3K1
H166 — Quality Control Services: Instruments and Laboratory Equipment$11.7K2
H266 — Equipment and Materials Testing: Instruments and Laboratory Equipment$5.0K1
J020 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Ship and Marine Equipment$4.2K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
N6426724D0150$20.4M10
GS07F0528V$11.4M37
N6426723D0030$6.8M6
Unclassified$6.8M72
N6426721D0071$6.2M5
N6426721D0061$5.1M5
FA226326D0002$4.2M2
FA226324D0002$2.6M3
FA226321D0001$1.2M2
N6426719D0002$864.2K1
N6426725D1006$815.6K2
N0016424DGP84$275.2K1
SPE7MX23D5000$185.4K6
N4523A25D1407$181.6K2
N0010422DZC01$179.7K26
W9124P25AA001$175.0K1
N0010421DVX01$156.9K13
N6426726D1030$123.6K1
N4523A22D1302$75.0K1
N4215825DN052$20.8K2
W31P4Q18D0036$01
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
WA$53.8M149
SC$10.6M5
GA$869.1K2
NJ$864.2K1
OK$546.9K4
AL$275.6K5
LA$201.2K1
MD$190.5K9
CA$145.6K7
Unclassified$72.7K2
AZ$44.3K3
FL$29.6K1
VA$22.2K5
NC$18.5K1
TX$16.9K1
UT$9.6K1
AK$01
ME$01
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$60.8M126
NO SET ASIDE USED.$7.0M73

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
68HERH23C0001FLUKE EQUIPMENT CALIBRATION AND SOFTWARE MAINTENANCE SUPPORT AT NVFEL. THE CONTRACTOR SHALL FURNISH ALL PARTS, LABOR, SUPERVISION, AND EQUIPMENT NECESSARY TO PROVIDE CALIBRATION…Environmental Protection Agency$653.8KNov 1, 2022Nov 30, 2026
1305M226F0355FLUKE PURE GAS PISTON CYLINDER FOR THE STERLING FIELD SUPPORT CENTER (SFSC)Department of Commerce$19.7KAug 7, 2026Nov 30, 2026
1305M226P0138FLUKE SERVICES FOR STERLING FIELD SUPPORT CENTERDepartment of Commerce$5.5KJun 8, 2026Dec 31, 2026
N6852025P0030INSPECTION AND CALIBRATION SERVICES.Department of Defense$29.6KJan 31, 2025Jan 30, 2027
FA226322C0009HYDRAULIC CALIBRATION SYSTEMDepartment of Defense$3.5MJun 15, 2022Sep 30, 2026
FA930226F0043FLUKE PRESSURE CONTROLLERS, AND MEASUREMENT MODULESDepartment of Defense$85.2KMay 28, 2026Jul 24, 2026
N0010426FZC0XTEST SET,ELECTRICALDepartment of Defense$2.0KMay 27, 2026Aug 25, 2026
SPE4A626PS1518512131132!WIRING HARNESS,BRANDepartment of Defense$106May 22, 2026Jun 22, 2026
N5005425P0329SERVICE AND SUPPORT AGREEMENT FOR TRIO DPDepartment of Defense$20.0KJun 27, 2025Jun 26, 2027
N6426726P40422465A GAS PISTON GAUGE SYSTEM INSTALL AND TRAININGDepartment of Defense$12.3KMay 21, 2026Jul 23, 2026

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJul 17, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJan 16, 2002
Entity startDec 6, 2001

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
334513 — Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process VariablesNot reported
334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical SignalsNot reported
334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument ManufacturingNot reported
334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device ManufacturingNot reported
811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and MaintenanceNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
ROBIN KENNELLGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ROBIN KENNELLElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 334513 — Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables
  • 334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals
  • 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing
  • 334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing
  • 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

TECHNICAL COMMUNITIES, INC.

3 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals, 334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
16 awards

KEYSIGHT TECHNOLOGIES INC

3 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals, 334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
13 awards

KIJERO, LLC

3 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals, 334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

LOCKHEED MARTIN CORPORATION

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334412 — Bare Printed Circuit Board Manufacturing, 334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

KAMPI COMPONENTS CO INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334412 — Bare Printed Circuit Board Manufacturing, 334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

STRUERS INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals, 334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit