Federal contractor profile

FLEETPRIDE, INC

UEI YBSCEL79G6U9CAGE 7MBK4Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
FLEETPRIDE, INC
Also known as
FLEETPRIDE, INC
Registered location
IRVING, TX, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
423120 — Motor Vehicle Supplies and New Parts Merchant Wholesalers
Latest award activity
Jul 16, 2025
Read company summary

FLEETPRIDE, INC is associated with UEI YBSCEL79G6U9 and CAGE 7MBK4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $10.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Veterans Affairs. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as General Automotive Repair. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423120 (Motor Vehicle Supplies and New Parts Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists IRVING, TX, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$10.9K
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 23, 2026.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
FLEETPRIDE, INC
Doing business as
FLEETPRIDE, INC
UEI
YBSCEL79G6U9
CAGE
7MBK4
Registered address
600 LAS COLINAS BLVD E STE 400, IRVING, TX, 75039, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
423120 — Motor Vehicle Supplies and New Parts Merchant Wholesalers
SAM activation
Feb 11, 2026
Initial registration
Apr 18, 2016
Entity start
Mar 12, 1975
SAM updated
Feb 11, 2026
Registration expires
Feb 9, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
AL, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $10,864 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include General Automotive Repair (NAICS 811111); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: TURBOCHARGER REPAIR FOR FORD F450 AMBULANCE. Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$10.9K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$10.9K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Veterans Affairs$10.9K2
Offices
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
811111 — General Automotive Repair$10.9K2
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$10.9K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NY$5.6K1
DE$5.3K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$10.9K2

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
36C24225P1201TURBOCHARGER REPAIR FOR FORD F450 AMBULANCE.Department of Veterans Affairs$5.6KJul 16, 2025Aug 31, 2025
36C24425P0422VEHICLE REPAIRSDepartment of Veterans Affairs$5.3KApr 3, 2025Jul 3, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedFeb 11, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationApr 18, 2016
Entity startMar 12, 1975
IndustryReported size status
423120 — Motor Vehicle Supplies and New Parts Merchant WholesalersNot reported
811111 — General Automotive RepairNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
RODNEY GAMBLEGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JEFF KOTKAElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 423120 — Motor Vehicle Supplies and New Parts Merchant Wholesalers
  • 811111 — General Automotive Repair

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

NORTHGATE FORD, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811111 — General Automotive Repair; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

RN CO OF CLEVELAND

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811111 — General Automotive Repair; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

RETT INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811111 — General Automotive Repair; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

TRACTOR TRAILER MAINTENANCE CORPS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811111 — General Automotive Repair; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

MOBILITY ENTERPRISES, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811111 — General Automotive Repair; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

EDDIE'S TRUCK CENTER, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811111 — General Automotive Repair; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit