Federal contractor profile

ELEMENT RESCUE LLC

UEI YDLLBFU1NHX5CAGE 7H7L3Company website ↗

E
Woman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
ELEMENT RESCUE LLC
Registered location
GREENVILLE, SC, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
611699 — All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction
Latest award activity
Aug 7, 2026
Read company summary

ELEMENT RESCUE LLC is associated with UEI YDLLBFU1NHX5 and CAGE 7H7L3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $11.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Justice. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 611699 (All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction). Its public SAM.gov registration lists GREENVILLE, SC, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$11.0K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 24, 2026.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
ELEMENT RESCUE LLC
UEI
YDLLBFU1NHX5
CAGE
7H7L3
Registered address
2 DUFFER CT, GREENVILLE, SC, 29609, USA
Registration status
E
Primary NAICS
611699 — All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction
SAM activation
Apr 14, 2025
Initial registration
Nov 3, 2015
Entity start
Jun 1, 2015
SAM updated
Apr 10, 2026
Registration expires
Apr 10, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
SC, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $11,044 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction (NAICS 611699); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: SOG - ARMOR BREACHING COURSE CF: APC-FY23-000128 Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$11.0K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$0
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Justice$11.0K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
PROCUREMENT DIVISION, APC$11.0K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
611699 — All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction$11.0K1
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
U009 — Education Services$11.0K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$11.0K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SC$11.0K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$11.0K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
15M10223PA4700214SOG - ARMOR BREACHING COURSE CF: APC-FY23-000128Department of Justice$11.0KMay 5, 2023May 4, 2024

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedApr 10, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationNov 3, 2015
Entity startJun 1, 2015

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
611430 — Professional and Management Development TrainingNot reported
611699 — All Other Miscellaneous Schools and InstructionNot reported
611710 — Educational Support ServicesNot reported
624230 — Emergency and Other Relief ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
JULIE MCKAYGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JULIE MCKAYElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training
  • 611699 — All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction
  • 611710 — Educational Support Services
  • 624230 — Emergency and Other Relief Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

SIG SAUER INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611699 — All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

MID-SOUTH INSTITUTE OF SELF-DEFENSE SHOOTING, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611699 — All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

DEFENSE TECHNOLOGY, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611699 — All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

SMITHS DETECTION INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611699 — All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

NORSE TACTICAL LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611699 — All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

POPE RANDY JAMES

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611699 — All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit