Federal contractor profile

CAPITAL MED GROUP LLC

UEI YDMTPB3SKL46CAGE 7W2R4Company website ↗

Active
Woman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
CAPITAL MED GROUP LLC
Registered location
NORTH POTOMAC, MD, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
621999 — All Other Miscellaneous Ambulatory Health Care Services
Latest award activity
Jul 16, 2026
Read company summary

CAPITAL MED GROUP LLC is associated with UEI YDMTPB3SKL46 and CAGE 7W2R4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $3.4M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Justice. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Miscellaneous Ambulatory Health Care Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 621999 (All Other Miscellaneous Ambulatory Health Care Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists NORTH POTOMAC, MD, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$3.4M
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates1
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 7, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
CAPITAL MED GROUP LLC
UEI
YDMTPB3SKL46
CAGE
7W2R4
Registered address
11516 ALCINDA LN, NORTH POTOMAC, MD, 20878, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
621999 — All Other Miscellaneous Ambulatory Health Care Services
SAM activation
Mar 31, 2026
Initial registration
Jun 8, 2017
Entity start
Nov 1, 2013
SAM updated
Mar 31, 2026
Registration expires
Mar 27, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
MD, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $3,365,156 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include All Other Miscellaneous Ambulatory Health Care Services (NAICS 621999); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: PSS - HEALTH CARE UNITS Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$3.4M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$1.3M
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$1.2M
Change$63.9K
Growth+5.4%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Justice$3.4M1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
JMD-PROCUREMENT SERVICES SECTION$3.4M1
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Q999 — Other Medical Services$3.4M1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$3.4M1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
MD$3.4M1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
WOMEN OWNED SMALL BUSINESS$3.4M1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
15JPSS23C00000258PSS - HEALTH CARE UNITSDepartment of Justice$3.4MOct 1, 2023Apr 1, 2027

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMar 31, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJun 8, 2017
Entity startNov 1, 2013

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
621111 — Offices of Physicians (except Mental Health Specialists)Not reported
621112 — Offices of Physicians, Mental Health SpecialistsNot reported
621498 — All Other Outpatient Care CentersNot reported
621511 — Medical LaboratoriesNot reported
621999 — All Other Miscellaneous Ambulatory Health Care ServicesNot reported
622110 — General Medical and Surgical HospitalsNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
ERIN DUFFYGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ERIN DUFFYElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 621111 — Offices of Physicians (except Mental Health Specialists)
  • 621112 — Offices of Physicians, Mental Health Specialists
  • 621498 — All Other Outpatient Care Centers
  • 621511 — Medical Laboratories
  • 621999 — All Other Miscellaneous Ambulatory Health Care Services
  • 622110 — General Medical and Surgical Hospitals

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

METROPOLITAN MEDICAL LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 621999 — All Other Miscellaneous Ambulatory Health Care Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

QUEST DIAGNOSTICS CLINICAL LABORATORIES, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 621999 — All Other Miscellaneous Ambulatory Health Care Services. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
9 awards

JLS MEDICAL PRODUCTS GROUP, L.L.C.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 621999 — All Other Miscellaneous Ambulatory Health Care Services. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

BEST PRACTICE MEDICINE LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 621999 — All Other Miscellaneous Ambulatory Health Care Services. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

AIR CRITICAL CARE, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 621999 — All Other Miscellaneous Ambulatory Health Care Services. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

FATHOM MEDICAL LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 621999 — All Other Miscellaneous Ambulatory Health Care Services. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit