Federal contractor profile
SECURITY HARDWARE SOLUTIONS LLC
UEI YEN6LDEKLQN5CAGE 51CS9Company website ↗
Overview
- Legal name
- SECURITY HARDWARE SOLUTIONS LLC
- Registered location
- ALBUQUERQUE, NM, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 423710 — Hardware Merchant Wholesalers
- Latest award activity
- Oct 29, 2024
Read company summary
SECURITY HARDWARE SOLUTIONS LLC is associated with UEI YEN6LDEKLQN5 and CAGE 51CS9 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $150.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Health and Human Services. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Hardware Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423710 (Hardware Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ALBUQUERQUE, NM, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 23, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- SECURITY HARDWARE SOLUTIONS LLC
- UEI
- YEN6LDEKLQN5
- CAGE
- 51CS9
- Registered address
- 2923 GIRARD BLVD NE, ALBUQUERQUE, NM, 87107, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 423710 — Hardware Merchant Wholesalers
- SAM activation
- Sep 24, 2025
- Initial registration
- Mar 27, 2008
- Entity start
- Oct 1, 2007
- SAM updated
- Sep 24, 2025
- Registration expires
- Sep 19, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- NM, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $150,000 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Hardware Manufacturing (NAICS 332510); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: BPA ON AN "AS NEEDED BASIS" FOR PREVENTATIVE MAINTENANCE SERVICES OF FIRE DOORS/FRAMES INSPECTIONS FOR FACILITY MAINTENANCE DEPARTMENT. Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $150.0K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Health and Human Services | $150.0K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NAVAJO AREA INDIAN HEALTH SVC | $150.0K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing | $150.0K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| H312 — Inspection and Laboratory Services (except medical/dental): Fire Control Equipment | $150.0K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $150.0K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NM | $150.0K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $150.0K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75H71025P00028BPA ON AN "AS NEEDED BASIS" FOR PREVENTATIVE MAINTENANCE SERVICES OF FIRE DOORS/FRAMES INSPECTIONS FOR FACILITY MAINTENANCE DEPARTMENT. | Department of Health and Human Services | $150.0K | Oct 29, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Sep 24, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Mar 27, 2008 |
| Entity start | Oct 1, 2007 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 334290 — Other Communications Equipment Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 423310 — Lumber, Plywood, Millwork, and Wood Panel Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423710 — Hardware Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423850 — Service Establishment Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths) | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHAWN A FRANDSEN | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| SHAWN A FRANDSEN | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing
- 334290 — Other Communications Equipment Manufacturing
- 423310 — Lumber, Plywood, Millwork, and Wood Panel Merchant Wholesalers
- 423710 — Hardware Merchant Wholesalers
- 423850 — Service Establishment Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths)
Registered products and services
- 5315 — Nails, Machine Keys, and Pins
- 5340 — Hardware
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit